2013年12月3日星期二

The Best Lpi 117-101 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Lpi certification 117-101 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Lpi 117-101 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Lpi 117-101 exam training materials. The Lpi 117-101 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Now Lpi 117-101 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Lpi 117-101 certification. So Lpi certification 117-101 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Lpi 117-101 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 289 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

Now passing Lpi certification 117-101 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Lpi certification 117-101 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Lpi certification 117-101 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

117-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

NO.1 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D

Lpi questions   117-101 exam prep   117-101   117-101 study guide   117-101

NO.2 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101 exam prep   117-101 exam simulations

NO.3 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 exam simulations

NO.4 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A

Lpi demo   117-101 exam dumps   117-101   117-101 practice test

NO.5 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 questions   117-101   117-101

NO.6 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E

Lpi   117-101 dumps   117-101

NO.7 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B

Lpi dumps   117-101   117-101   117-101 certification training   117-101

NO.8 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 practice test   117-101 pdf

NO.9 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101 exam simulations

NO.10 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101 certification

NO.11 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101 questions   117-101 study guide   117-101

NO.12 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 exam prep   117-101   117-101 certification training   117-101

NO.13 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101 study guide   117-101 original questions

NO.14 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.15 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A

Lpi braindump   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.16 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 study guide   117-101 certification training   117-101 test   117-101   117-101 practice test

NO.17 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

Lpi certification   117-101 exam prep   117-101   117-101

NO.18 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101 certification training   117-101 test questions

NO.19 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B

Lpi answers real questions   117-101 practice test   117-101 certification training   117-101 study guide

NO.20 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 test   117-101 test questions   117-101 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论