2013年12月15日星期日

UM0-411 practice tests

In the recent few years, OMG UM0-411 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the OMG UM0-411 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the OMG UM0-411 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: UM0-411
Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. UM0-411 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

What is ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide OMG UM0-411 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest OMG UM0-411 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the OMG UM0-411 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

UM0-411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411 braindump

NO.2 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D

OMG answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411

NO.3 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 questions   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411 certification training

NO.4 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C

OMG questions   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.5 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC

OMG   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411 original questions   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.6 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A

OMG questions   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.7 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A

OMG   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam dumps

NO.8 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C

OMG exam prep   UM0-411   UM0-411 test answers

NO.9 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC

OMG test questions   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.10 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC

OMG certification   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.11 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B

OMG test   UM0-411   UM0-411 answers real questions

NO.12 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D

OMG questions   UM0-411 questions   UM0-411 exam

NO.13 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 certification

NO.14 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam simulations

NO.15 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.16 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B

OMG test   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411

NO.17 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 test questions   UM0-411 test answers

NO.18 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD

OMG   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411 practice test   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.19 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C

OMG test answers   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411

NO.20 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论