ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification COG-612 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification COG-612 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM COG-612 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Exam Code: COG-612
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification COG-612 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification COG-612 exam. ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Have you learned ITCertKing IBM COG-612 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase COG-612 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass IBM COG-612 test with ease and get the certificate.
COG-612 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-612_exam.html
NO.1 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A
IBM exam COG-612 COG-612 COG-612
NO.2 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions COG-612 exam prep COG-612 COG-612 exam simulations COG-612 questions
NO.3 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B
IBM certification COG-612 pdf COG-612 exam COG-612 COG-612 COG-612
NO.4 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 exam simulations COG-612 dumps COG-612 certification training COG-612
NO.5 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps COG-612 COG-612 exam COG-612 COG-612
NO.6 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 COG-612 exam dumps COG-612 pdf COG-612
NO.7 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B
IBM study guide COG-612 COG-612 COG-612 dumps COG-612 exam
NO.8 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B
IBM pdf COG-612 COG-612 COG-612 COG-612 demo
NO.9 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D
IBM COG-612 COG-612 COG-612 exam
NO.10 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.
Answer: D
IBM study guide COG-612 COG-612 COG-612 COG-612
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and JK0-U11 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-612_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论