The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take HP HP0-J33 exam that is very popular in recent?
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP0-J33 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
Exam Code: HP0-J33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-J33 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J33 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
HP HP0-J33 exam is very popular in IT field. Having HP0-J33 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of HP0-J33 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, HP0-J33 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HP0-J33 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
HP0-J33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J33_exam.html
NO.1 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 test answers HP0-J33 answers real questions HP0-J33 certification
NO.2 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE
HP HP0-J33 exam prep HP0-J33
NO.3 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 demo
NO.4 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD
HP exam dumps HP0-J33 test HP0-J33 original questions
NO.5 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 exam prep HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam simulations
NO.6 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD
HP demo HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.7 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 practice test HP0-J33 exam dumps HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.8 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-J33 dumps HP0-J33 certification training HP0-J33 questions
NO.9 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 practice test HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 test questions
NO.10 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam HP0-J33
NO.11 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.12 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 test questions HP0-J33 certification training
NO.13 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam simulations HP0-J33 exam dumps
NO.14 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 practice test
NO.15 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE
HP exam dumps HP0-J33 exam dumps HP0-J33 certification training HP0-J33
NO.16 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 braindump HP0-J33 test questions
NO.17 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B
HP test HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 test questions
NO.18 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B
HP HP0-J33 demo HP0-J33
NO.19 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 pdf
NO.20 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-J33 exam prep HP0-J33 HP0-J33 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-247 exam material and high-quality ADR-001 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J33_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论