ITCertKing is a website for Mile2-Security certification ml0-320 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Mile2-Security ml0-320 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Mile2-Security ml0-320 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
If you are still struggling to get the Mile2-Security ml0-320 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Mile2-Security ml0-320 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Mile2-Security ml0-320 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: ml0-320
Exam Name: Mile2-Security (certified penetration testing professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
The exam questions and answers of general Mile2-Security certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Mile2-Security certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Mile2-Security certification ml0-320 exam.
ml0-320 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-320_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following password and encyption cracking methods is guaranteed to
successfully crack any password or encryption algorithm?
A. Dictionary
B. Hybrid
C. Brute Force
D. RainbowCrack
Answer: B
Mile2-Security pdf ml0-320 ml0-320
NO.2 Which of the following SQL script will cause the SQL server to cease operations?
A. NET STOP SQLSERVER -
B. OR 1=1; CLOSE WITHNOWAIT;
C. NET STOP SQLSERVERAGENT -
D. SHUTDOWN WITH NOWAIT;-
Answer: D
Mile2-Security ml0-320 ml0-320 ml0-320 answers real questions ml0-320 ml0-320 exam prep
NO.3 What technology is often used by employees to get access to web sites that are blocked by
their corporate proxy server?Choose the best Answer:.
A. DNS spoofing
B. ARP poisoning
C. Anonymizers
D. BASIC web authentication
Answer: C
Mile2-Security test questions ml0-320 ml0-320 ml0-320 test answers
NO.4 When talking about databases search query languages,commands such as
Select,Update,Insert,Grant,and Revoke would all the part of what language?
A. C++
B. SQL
C. Python
D. Perl
Answer: B
Mile2-Security original questions ml0-320 certification training ml0-320
NO.5 Which of the following penetration framework is Open Source and offers features that
are similar to some of its rival commercial tools?
A. CANVAS
B. CORE IMPACT
C. METASPLOIT
D. DEEP HOLE
Answer: C
Mile2-Security test questions ml0-320 ml0-320 ml0-320 test answers ml0-320
NO.6 Which of the following are reasons why fragment-based port scans are often used by
attackers?Choose two.
A. Simple non-stateful packet filtering devices can sometimes be bypassed
B. Reassembling fragmented packets is not time or processor intensive
C. RFC 1121 requires that all routers pass fragmented packets
D. Firewalls may be configured for high throughput and thus dont reassemble and inspect
fragmented packets
Answer: A,D
Mile2-Security demo ml0-320 ml0-320
NO.7 Mary has learned about the different ways authentication can be implemented on a web site.
Which of the following forms of authentication would consist of the most basic form
and also the less secure?
A. Digest Authentication
B. Basic Authentication
C. LDAP Authentication
D. Token Base Authentication
Answer: A
Mile2-Security ml0-320 ml0-320 study guide ml0-320 practice test ml0-320
NO.8 This document is a high level document that describes management intentions towards
security.What is the name of the document?
A. Procedures
B. Guidelines
C. Policies
D. Baselines
Answer: C
Mile2-Security ml0-320 study guide ml0-320 test answers ml0-320 ml0-320 exam simulations ml0-320
NO.9 One of the last steps taken by an attacker will be to configure permanent access to a
compromised system.
However, the installation of a backdoor, installation of new processes,and changes to key
files could be very quickly detected by an administrator.
What tool would assist the attacker in preventing the administrator from detecting
changes to files,new processes that are running,or other signs that the system might have
been compromised?
A. A Trojan horse
B. A Rootkit
C. A Backdoor
D. A privilege escalation tool
Answer: B
Mile2-Security ml0-320 ml0-320 pdf ml0-320 ml0-320
NO.10 Yannick who is a very smart security tester has mentioned to one of his friends that he
has found a way of appending data to an existing file using the built in Windows tools
and no third party utility.
This text appended does not affect the functionality,size,or display within traditional file
browsing utilities such as dir or Internet Explorer.What is Yannick making reference to in
this case?
A. Steganography
B. Hybrid Encryption
C. Alternate Data Streams
D. Append.exe
Answer: C
Mile2-Security questions ml0-320 original questions ml0-320 original questions ml0-320 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-242 exam material and high-quality E20-385 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-225 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-320_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论