2014年1月29日星期三

Latest training guide for PMI PMI-100

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of PMI certification PMI-100 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing PMI certification PMI-100 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you PMI certification PMI-100 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the PMI certification PMI-100 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

If you choose to sign up to participate in PMI certification PMI-100 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because PMI certification PMI-100 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about PMI PMI-100, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

What do you think of PMI PMI-100 certification exam? As one of the most popular PMI certification exams, PMI-100 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

NO.1 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D

PMI practice test   PMI-100   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100 study guide   PMI-100 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B

PMI original questions   PMI-100 study guide   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 exam

NO.3 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B

PMI demo   PMI-100 test answers   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100 exam prep

NO.4 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100

NO.5 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B

PMI demo   PMI-100 original questions   PMI-100 questions   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.6 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A

PMI exam prep   PMI-100 exam   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100 answers real questions

NO.7 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A

PMI certification   PMI-100   PMI-100 exam prep   PMI-100 original questions   PMI-100 certification training

NO.8 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100 exam   PMI-100

NO.9 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-100 demo   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.10 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D

PMI answers real questions   PMI-100 dumps   PMI-100 test questions   PMI-100   PMI-100 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4060-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论