2014年1月21日星期二

Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam targeted exercises

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam practice questions and answers, passing Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam? Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. Aruba certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by Aruba certification exam. ACMP_6.1 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

If you buy ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.4 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.6 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.7 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba exam dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 questions

NO.9 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba exam   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 original questions

NO.11 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba test questions   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.13 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba braindump   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba original questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 practice test

NO.17 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.18 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions

NO.19 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.20 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论