2014年1月24日星期五

The Best Oracle 1Z0-409 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to sail through the difficult Oracle 1Z0-409 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 1Z0-409
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Linux Fundamentals (Oracle PartnerNetwork))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1Z0-409 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Oracle 1Z0-409 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam and get Oracle 1Z0-409 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Are there many friends around you have passed Oracle 1Z0-409 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

1Z0-409 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-409_exam.html

NO.1 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to
change the default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error. What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-409   1Z0-409   1Z0-409 demo   1Z0-409 braindump
6. Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: A,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-409 questions   1Z0-409   1Z0-409 study guide
7. The /data directory that belongs to the apps group is set with 1770 permissions. The details of
the apps group members are given below.
# groups smith bob scott
smith : smith apps
scott : scott apps
bob : bob apps
What are the effective permissions for each of these users on other users' files and directories in the
/data directory?
A. Read, write, and execute permissions on files and directories.
B. Read permission on files and read and execute permissions on directories.
C. Read and write permissions on files and read, write, and execute permissions on directories.
D. Read permissions only because full permission is set to the owner of the files and directories only.
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-409 exam   1Z0-409 certification training   1Z0-409 practice test   1Z0-409 exam dumps   1Z0-409
8. As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file.
Which file entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-409   1Z0-409 study guide   1Z0-409 test questions
9. Identify the feature that is common to both the GNOME and KDE desktops.
A. Both are themeable.
B. built on the Qt library
C. built on the GTK library
D. Both are created by FSF.
E. Both use metacity as the default window manager.
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-409 questions   1Z0-409 original questions   1Z0-409
10. Examine the following output:
[root@station1]ps -f UID PID PPID C STIME TTY TIME CMD root 3944 3820 1 03:32 tty1 01:57 -bash
root 3984 3944 0 03:32 tty1 01:57 ksh root 3985 3984 0 03:32 tty1 01:57 ps -f
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-409 answers real questions   1Z0-409

NO.2 The user smith wants to navigate to the /usr/share/doc directory. His current working
directory is /home/smith. Which of these commands would help smith to navigate to the
/usr/share/doc directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. cd /usr/share/doc
B. cd ../usr/share/doc
C. cd / ; usr/share/doc
D. cd ../../usr/share/doc
E. cd / ; cd usr/share/doc
Answer: A,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-409 exam prep   1Z0-409 test questions   1Z0-409 answers real questions

NO.3 You log in as normal user bob and execute the mount command without any arguments. What
would be the output of this command?
A. mount will prompt for the device to mount.
B. All the currently mounted file systems will be displayed.
C. All the file systems defined only in /etc/fstab will be displayed.
D. mount will report an error which says the mount command is not found.
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-409 exam dumps   1Z0-409   1Z0-409 practice test   1Z0-409

NO.4 Which commands, without any options, could help a user to read the entire contents of a text
file in his or her home directory? (Choose two.)
A. xxd
B. less
C. grep
D. head
E. more
F. strings
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-409 test   1Z0-409 certification training

NO.5 Identify the correct statements about the tr command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It works from STDOUT.
B. It helps in Regex pattern matching.
C. It can be used to delete a set of characters.
D. It can be used to merge multiple blank lines into one.
E. It can be used to translate one set of characters into another.
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle demo   1Z0-409   1Z0-409

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality 000-198 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-409_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论