2014年1月29日星期三

The advent of IBM certification 000-087 exam practice questions and answers

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass IBM 000-087 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing IBM 000-087 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 000-087 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-087 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the IBM 000-087 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-087 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-087 exam disposably.

Exam Code: 000-087
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System x Technical Expert V6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

000-087 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html

NO.1 A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The
number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22
blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-087   000-087 test   000-087 practice test   000-087 exam simulations

NO.2 A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions.
Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
A. Lowest cost of acquisition
B. Useable density
C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
D. Standard rack mounting
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-087   000-087 study guide   000-087 original questions   000-087 original questions

NO.3 A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
Which of the following responses address this issue?
A. Meet with Operations Manager
B. Perform Scorpion study
C. Meet with CFO
D. Perform CDAT study
Answer: A

IBM   000-087 exam dumps   000-087 questions

NO.4 A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to
practically combine these in the past.
Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
Answer: C

IBM   000-087   000-087 demo   000-087 test   000-087 answers real questions

NO.5 A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a
web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information
necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D

IBM   000-087 exam prep   000-087 test answers   000-087 dumps   000-087 answers real questions

NO.6 A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to
be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology
What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
A. Server Proven
B. Client references
C. xREF
D. IBM White Papers
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-087 test   000-087 exam prep   000-087 exam simulations   000-087

NO.7 A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading
features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and
System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most
efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability?
Answer: B

IBM   000-087 exam simulations   000-087 dumps   000-087

NO.8 A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical
images, for two years after each patient's death.
How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-087   000-087 answers real questions   000-087 certification training

NO.9 A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,
six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage
devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
A. 32U
B. 25U
C. 22U
D. 21U
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-087 answers real questions   000-087

NO.10 A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to
configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any
http access to the AMM.
Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
A. port 443 - SSL connection
B. port 8080 ?http
C. port 22 - SSH CLI
D. port 427 - SLP connection
Answer: A

IBM   000-087   000-087   000-087   000-087

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and LOT-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论