2014年1月30日星期四

HP HP0-J15 PDF

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-J15 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-J15 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-J15 exam. With the HP HP0-J15 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

If you buy ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass HP0-J15 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for HP0-J15 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: HP0-J15
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP0-J15 test easily.

HP0-J15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

NO.1 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.2 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.3 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.4 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.5 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.6 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.7 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.8 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.9 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.10 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.11 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.12 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.13 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.14 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.15 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.16 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.17 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.18 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.19 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.20 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-246 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论