2014年1月22日星期三

IBM A2040-911 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing IBM A2040-911 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM A2040-911 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM A2040-911 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification A2040-911 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification A2040-911 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification A2040-911 exam for only one-time.

If you want to buy IBM A2040-911 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Exam Code: A2040-911
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM A2040-911 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM A2040-911 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

If you want to through the IBM A2040-911 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM A2040-911 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM A2040-911 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM A2040-911 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM A2040-911 exam effortlessly.

A2040-911 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-911_exam.html

NO.1 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0
feature is enabled in WebSphere Portal V8.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without
wiring the producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM original questions   A2040-911 practice test   A2040-911 exam simulations   A2040-911 demo

NO.2 Robert needs to support a language that is read from left-to-right. Which tag would he use?
A. <portal-fmt:bidi/>
B. <portal-fmt:answer/>
C. <portal-fmt:textParam/>
D. <portal-fmt:identification/>
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-911   A2040-911 certification   A2040-911   A2040-911 questions   A2040-911 test questions

NO.3 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each
other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   A2040-911   A2040-911 test   A2040-911 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following options is not a valid controller model interface?
A. com.ibm.portal.content.ContentModelController
B. com.ibm.portal.content.LayoutModelController
C. com.ibm.portal.content.NavigationModelController
D. com.ibm.portal.portlet.PortletModelController
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-911 exam prep   A2040-911   A2040-911

NO.5 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in
terms of portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the
drag-anddrop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js
and calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-911   A2040-911   A2040-911 answers real questions

NO.6 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within
the render method?
A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences,
portletPreferencesValues
B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences
C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope,
portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues
D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences
Answer: C

IBM dumps   A2040-911 dumps   A2040-911 test questions   A2040-911
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.7 The XYZ company has a custom portlet that provides access to data from the company
mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs a batchThe XYZ company has a custom portlet
that provides access to data from the company? mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs
a batch process to update the data. During the batch process, the portlet cannot access the data.
Which one of the following options allows you to hide the portlet during the batch processing
times?
A. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy, then use the Page Layout editor to
assign the policy to the portlet.
B. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy and to assign the policy to the portlet.
C. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule, then use the Page Layout editor
to assign the rule to the portlet.
D. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule and to assign the rule to the
portlet.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-911 questions   A2040-911 certification
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.8 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop
a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-911   A2040-911 answers real questions

NO.9 Client-side tracing and logging has been enabled for all components in the namespace
com.ibm.mashups.enabler. Where are the log statements written to?
A. The log file trace.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
B. The JavaScript console of the browser
C. The log file SystemOut.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
D. The debug popup window displayed by the browser
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-911 test answers   A2040-911 questions   A2040-911

NO.10 Bill is developing Ajax portlet, In the serveResource() method first he is setting "AdminName"
request attribute and then forwarding control to .jsp for generating markup, How can he print the
"AdminName" attribute inside JSP ?
A. <%= request.getAttribute("AdminName") %>
B. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=renderRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
C. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=resourceRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
D. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=portletRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
Answer: C

IBM braindump   A2040-911 practice test   A2040-911 answers real questions   A2040-911 braindump   A2040-911

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-820 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and LOT-412 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-911_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论