2014年1月21日星期二

Free download of the best Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam training materials

In order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

The exam questions and answers of general Adobe certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Adobe certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-095 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 9A0-095 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-095 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 9A0-095 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 9A0-095
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS4 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Adobe 9A0-095 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

9A0-095 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-095_exam.html

NO.1 You have a grayscale image that you would like to print. You would like to add a color tint and print the
image on two separate plates. Which should you choose?
A. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
B. Image > Mode > RGB Color
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Duotone
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095 exam simulations   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.2 You are configuring the Color Settings dialog box for images intended for output to the Web. Which
RGB working space should you choose?
A. sRGB
B. ProPhoto RGB
C. Adobe RGB
D. ColorMatch RGB
Answer: A

Adobe dumps   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.3 You want to display an on-screen preview of how your RGB document will look when produced in
CMYK. Which should you choose to specify the device to simulate?
A. View > Proof Setup
B. View > Proof Colors
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Multichannel
Answer: A

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-095 study guide   9A0-095 exam simulations   9A0-095 questions

NO.4 You have finished editing an image acquired from a digital camera. Which command should you choose
to change the current image mode to one that is appropriate for preparing an image to be printed using
process colors?
A. Image > Mode > CMYK
B. Image > Mode > Lab Color
C. Image > Mode > RGB Color
D. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
Answer: A

Adobe test questions   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095 exam dumps   9A0-095 certification training   9A0-095 pdf

NO.5 You want to dock a panel group under another existing panel on the right side of your screen. Which
area of the panel group must you drag in order to dock the entire panel group?***Exhibit Missing***
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095 test questions   9A0-095 exam   9A0-095 exam simulations   9A0-095

NO.6 You want to highlight certain menu items in color. What should you do?
A. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Channels in Color
B. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Tool Tips
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts and use the Keyboard Shortcuts tab
D. Choose Edit > Menus and use the Menus tab
Answer: D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-095 certification   9A0-095 study guide   9A0-095   9A0-095 questions

NO.7 You choose View > Proof Colors and preview how colors will print on a specific printer. What is a
requirement for Proof Colors to work properly?
A. You have chosen Edit > Assign Profile to assign the profile for the printer's color space
B. You have chosen Edit > Convert to Profile to convert the document into the printer's color space
C. You have also turned on View > Gamut Warning
D. You have configured the Customize Proof Condition dialog box
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.8 You have a document using the Adobe RGB (1998) color space, and you need to convert it to a smaller
CMYK color space represented by a press profile. The document contains no significant colors that are
outside the CMYK color space. Which rendering intent will most effectively preserve the color
relationships within the RGB document when it's converted to CMYK?
A. Absolute Colorimetric
B. RelativeColormetric
C. Perceptual
D. Saturation
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-095 exam prep   9A0-095   9A0-095 test

NO.9 You have a 12-megapixel digital camera image and you want to reduce its size for a Web page where
the image is required to be 400 pixels wide (with no height restriction). You want to edit the image further
as a layered Photoshop file, so it must remain in Photoshop format after resizing. What is the best way to
resize the entire image to the requirements above?
A. Choose Image > Canvas Size, and in the New Size section set Width to 400 pixels
B. Choose File > Save for Web & Devices, and set W: to 400px
C. Choose Image > Image Size, deselect Resample Image, and set Resolution to 72ppi
D. Choose Image > Image Size,select Resample Image, and set Pixel Dimensions: Width to 400 pixels
Answer: D

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-095 study guide   9A0-095

NO.10 Which file format can store the original Camera Raw file and image data from a digital camera?
A. Cineon format
B. OpenEXR format
C. Digital Negative format (DNG)
D. Large Document Format (PSB)
Answer: C

Adobe certification   9A0-095 answers real questions   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.11 You are working with an HDR image and you want to use a Photoshop filter that does NOT work with
an HDR image. What should you do?
A. Convert the image to 32 Bits/Channel
B. Convert the image to 16 Bits/Channel
C. Convert to LAB color mode at 32 Bits/Channel
D. Convert to Multichannel mode at 16 Bits/Channel
Answer: B

Adobe exam prep   9A0-095 exam dumps   9A0-095 practice test   9A0-095 test answers

NO.12 On the Mac OS, which should you choose to group all the workspace elements in a single, integrated
window?
A. View > Show > None
B. Window > Application Frame
C. Window > Workspace > Basic
D. View > Screen Mode > Standard Screen Mode
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.13 You have selected the Zoom tool. What happens when you hold down the H key and click in the image
and hold down the mouse button?
A. Your image zoom changes temporarily
B. You see an animated zoom continuously zooming into an image
C. You see a synchronized zooming in of multiple images that are tiled
D. You zoom into an image while increasing the window size to accommodate the enlarged image
Answer: A

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-095 original questions   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.14 You want to add metadata to a JPEG file that will be used on the Web. Where should you enter the
copyright information for that file?
A. File > Scripts > Statistics
B. File > Import > Annotations
C. File > File Info and select the Description tab
D. File > Save for Web & Devices and select from the Metadata list
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-095 demo   9A0-095

NO.15 Which two actions will display your image at 100%? (Choose two) Select all that apply.
A. Choose View > Actual Pixels.
B. Double-click the Zoom tool in the toolbox.
C. Double-click the Hand tool in the toolbox.
D. Press Ctrl-0 (Windows) or Command-0 (Mac OS).
E. With the Zoom tool selected, click the Print Size button in the options bar.
Answer: A,B

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.16 In the Photoshop Color Settings dialog box you see a warning that says: Your Creative Suite
applications are not synchronized for consistent color. You want consistent color treatment across
Photoshop, Illustrator, Acrobat, and InDesign. What should you do?
A. From the Settings list choose: Monitor Color
B. From the Settings list choose: Custom
C. In Bridge, choose Edit > Creative Suite Color Settings and apply a color setting
D. In Bridge, choose Preferences > Advanced and check the box to Use Software Rendering
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-095   9A0-095 original questions

NO.17 You have four images open in Photoshop. You currently see each image in its own separate window
with its own title bar. You would like to see just one image and tabs for the other images. Which should
you choose?
A. Window > Arrange > Float in Window
B. Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows
C. Click the 4-up button in the Arrange Documents menu
D. Click the Consolidate All button in the Arrange Documents menu
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-095 braindump   9A0-095 answers real questions   9A0-095

NO.18 You want to prepare an image for the Web that includes reducing the image resolution. Which
resample method is recommended as best for reduction?
A. Bilinear
B. Bicubic Sharper
C. Nearest Neighbor
D. Bicubic Smoother
Answer: B

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-095 pdf   9A0-095   9A0-095

NO.19 You are using the Merge to HDR command to combine several images. Which Bit Depth will support
the full range of luminance values of an HDR image?
A. 8 Bit/Channel
B. 16 Bit/Channel
C. 24 Bit/Channel
D. 32 Bit/Channel
Answer: D

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-095   9A0-095   9A0-095 answers real questions

NO.20 Which file format supports transparency in a Web browser?
A. GIF
B. PSD
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-095   9A0-095 practice test   9A0-095 dumps   9A0-095 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-400 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-587 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-095_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论