ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? IIA certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part2
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 2, Conducting the Internal Audit Engagement)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
Have you signed up for IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam.
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam.
IIA-CIA-Part2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html
NO.1 During an operational audit of a chain of pizza delivery stores, an auditor determined that cold
pizzas were causing customer dissatisfaction. A review of oven calibration records for the last six
months revealed that adjustments were made on over 40 percent of the ovens. Based on this, the
auditor:
A. Has enough evidence to conclude that improperly functioning ovens are the cause.
B. Needs to conduct further inquiries and reviews to determine the impact of the oven variations on
the pizza temperature.
C. Has enough evidence to recommend the replacement of some of the ovens.
D. Must search for another cause since approximately 60 percent of the ovens did not require
adjustment.
Answer: B
IIA questions IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following is a weakness that is inherent in the use of the test data method to
test internal controls in a computer-based accounting system?
A. The auditor must test many transactions with the same condition in order to achieve assurance
that the condition is being detected.
B. Conditions that were not specifically considered by the auditor may go untested.
C. The approach requires the creation of "dummy companies," possibly destroying or altering actual
company data in the process.
D. Inclusion of atypical data in the test data may cause errors to be noted on the exception report.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 original questions IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.3 An audit of management's quality program includes testing the accuracy of the cost-of-quality
reports provided to management. Which of the following internal control objectives is the focus of
this testing?
A. To ensure compliance with policies, plans, procedures, laws, and regulations.
B. To ensure the accomplishment of established objectives and goals for operations or programs.
C. To ensure the reliability and integrity of information.
D. To ensure the economical and efficient use of resources.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 test answers IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.4 The most effective way for internal auditors to enhance the reliability of computerized
financial and operating information is by:
A. Determining if controls over record keeping and reporting are adequate and effective.
B. Reviewing data provided by information systems to test compliance with external requirements.
C. Determining if information systems provide management with timely information.
D. Determining if information systems provide complete information.
Answer: A
IIA questions IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.5 An organization's internal auditors are reviewing production costs at a gas-powered electrical
generating plant. They identify a serious problem with the accuracy of carbon dioxide emissions
reported to the environmental regulatory agency, due to computer errors. The auditors should
immediately report the concern to:
A. The regulatory agency.
B. Plant management.
C. A plant health and safety officer.
D. The risk management function.
Answer: B
IIA practice test IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.6 An internal auditor is assigned to conduct an audit of security for a local area network (LAN) in
the finance department of the organization. Investment decisions, including the use of hedging
strategies and financial derivatives, use data and financial models which run on the LAN. The LAN is
also used to download data from the mainframe to assist in decisions. Which of the following
should be considered outside the scope of this security audit engagement?
A. Investigation of the physical security over access to the components of the LAN.
B. The ability of the LAN application to identify data items at the field or record level and implement
user access security at that level.
C. Interviews with users to determine their assessment of the level of security in the system and the
vulnerability of the system to compromise.
D. The level of security of other LANs in the company which also utilize sensitive data.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 test answers
NO.7 When assessing the risk associated with an activity, an internal auditor should:
A. Determine how the risk should best be managed.
B. Provide assurance on the management of the risk.
C. Modify the risk management process based on risk exposures.
D. Design controls to mitigate the identified risks.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.8 Which of the following would be a red flag that indicates the possibility of inventory fraud?
I.The controller has assumed responsibility for approving all payments to certain vendors.
II.The controller has continuously delayed installation of a new accounts payable system, despite a
corporate directive to implement it.
III.Sales commissions are not consistent with the organization's increased levels of sales.
IV.Payments to certain vendors are supported by copies of receiving memos, rather than originals.
A. I and II only.
B. II and III only.
C. I, II, and IV only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.9 Which of the following situations might allow an employee to steal checks sent to an
organization and subsequently cash them?
A. Checks are not restrictively endorsed when received.
B. Only one signature is required on the organization's checks.
C. One employee handles both accounts receivable and purchase orders.
D. One employee handles both cash deposits and accounts payable.
Answer: A
IIA test questions IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following procedures would provide the best evidence of the effectiveness of a
credit-granting function?
A. Observe the process.
B. Review the trend in receivables write-offs.
C. Ask the credit manager about the effectiveness of the function.
D. Check for evidence of credit approval on a sample of customer orders.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 original questions IIA-CIA-Part2 certification
NO.11 Which of the following would be an appropriate improvement to controls over large
quantities of consumable material that are charged to expense when placed in bins which are
accessible to production workers?
A. Relocate bins to the inventory warehouse.
B. Require management to compare the cost of consumable items used to the budget.
C. Lock the bins during normal working hours.
D. None of the above actions are needed for items of minor cost and size.
Answer: B
IIA original questions IIA-CIA-Part2 certification IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf IIA-CIA-Part2 questions
NO.12 Which of the following would be most helpful to a governmental auditor searching for the
existence of multiple welfare claims that were filed under different names but used the same
address?
A. Tagging and tracing.
B. Generalized audit software.
C. Integrated test facility.
D. Spreadsheet analysis.
Answer: B
IIA test IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test
NO.13 What would be used to determine the collectability of accounts receivable balances?
A. The file of related shipping documents.
B. Negative accounts receivable confirmations.
C. Positive accounts receivable confirmations.
D. An aged accounts receivable listing.
Answer: D
IIA demo IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam prep IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.14 When internal auditors provide consulting services, the scope of the engagement is primarily
determined by:
A. Internal auditing standards.
B. The audit engagement team.
C. The engagement client.
D. The internal audit activity's charter.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training
NO.15 A manufacturing process could create hazardous waste at several production stages, from
raw materials handling to finished goods storage. If the objective of a pollution prevention audit
engagement is to identify opportunities for minimizing waste, in what order should the following
opportunities be considered?
I.Recycling and reuse.
II.Elimination at the source.
III.Energy conservation.
IV.Recovery as a usable product.
Treatment.
A. V, II, IV, I, III.
B. IV, II, I, III, V.
C. I, III, IV, II, V.
D. III, IV, II, V, I.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality 000-N38 pdf questions & answers. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and 000-N55 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论