2014年1月21日星期二

Adobe 9A0-127 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-127 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification? Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Adobe 9A0-127 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Exam Code: 9A0-127
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 9 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Adobe 9A0-127 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Adobe 9A0-127 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Adobe 9A0-127 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

9A0-127 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following code:
<cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/>
<cfform> Enter a value: <cfinput type="text" required="true" name="myinput" validateat="onServer" />
<cfinput type="submit" value="submit" name="submit" />
</cfform>
What happens when the form is submitted and validation rules are broken?
A. The file handler.cfm page is displayed.
B. The ColdFusion default validation error handler page is displayed.
C. The form page is displayed.
D. A runtime error occurs.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127

NO.2 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?
A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method
B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing
C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file
D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application
Answer: A

Adobe certification   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127 study guide   9A0-127

NO.3 Your application has the following query which is invalid:
<cftry>
<cfquery datasource="goodphoto" name="test">
SELECT * FROM ...
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type="any">
</cfcatch>
</cftry>
Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?
A. cfcatch.message
B. cfcatch.type
C. cfcatch.detail
D. cfcatch.errorCode
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-127 braindump   9A0-127 braindump   9A0-127 study guide   9A0-127   9A0-127 study guide

NO.4 Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?
A. <cfset client.myarray = "#adata#">
B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>
C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>
D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.5 Which statement about a regular expression is true?
A. It is a term used for common design patterns.
B. It is a method of discussing design with clients.
C. It allows developers to discuss code syntax.
D. It is a method of searching strings.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127 exam dumps

NO.6 A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.
In which variable scope is the init variable available?
A. Attributes
B. Application
C. URL
D. Form
Answer: C

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-127 exam simulations   9A0-127   9A0-127 test   9A0-127

NO.7 Given the follow code snippet:
<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>
<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>
<cfset i = 2>
<cfloop from="#startTime#" to="#endTime#" index="i" step="#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#">
Hello World! <br />
</cfloop>
How many times does the loop iterate?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-127 exam   9A0-127 certification   9A0-127

NO.8 You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.
Which function should you use?
A. ValueList()
B. ArrayToList()
C. ColumnList()
D. ListAppend()
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127 certification   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127 certification

NO.9 You want to display a custom template when an exception occurs in your application.
Which tag should you use to specify the template to be displayed?
A. <cfthrow />
B. <cfcatch />
C. <cferror />
D. <cfexecute />
Answer: C

Adobe questions   9A0-127 braindump   9A0-127 exam dumps   9A0-127

NO.10 Which Web application development task is most likely to benefit from the use of CFML-based regular
expressions?
A. database queries
B. string parsing
C. image manipulation
D. web services
Answer: B

Adobe demo   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127 questions   9A0-127

NO.11 Given the following snippet:
<cfset x=2>
<cfoutput>
#--x# - #x++#
</cfoutput>
What is the output.?
A. 1 - 1
B. 1 - 3
C. 1 - 2
D. -1
Answer: A

Adobe test questions   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.12 What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?
<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = "apple"; }{ b = "pear"; } </cfscript>
A. 1
B. 0
C. apple
D. pear
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127 braindump   9A0-127 questions   9A0-127   9A0-127 exam dumps

NO.13 What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?
<cfset output = "There is no answer" />
<cfif 1 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is one" />
<cfelseif 0 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is two" />
<cfelse>
<cfset output = "The answer is three" />
</cfif>
A. "The answer is one"
B. "The answer is two"
C. "The answer is three"
D. "There is no answer"
Answer: A

Adobe test   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.14 You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.
Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. EntityLoadByPK("ART", 5)
B. EntityLoadSingleValue("ART", 5)
C. EntityLoad("ART", 5)
D. EntityLoadByExample("ART", 5)
E. EntityLoad("ART", 5, true)
Answer: A,E

Adobe exam prep   9A0-127   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127

NO.15 Given the following code stub:
<cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} />
Which returns the string "two"?
A. obj.key.basic
B. obj.basic[2]
C. obj.basic[1]
D. obj.basic.2
Answer: B

Adobe certification training   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 70-414 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论