Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Have you ever used ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 4A0-109 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
What do you think of using ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam dumps? ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification
NO.2 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 answers real questions 4A0-109 certification training
NO.3 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.4 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-109 certification training 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.5 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-109 braindump 4A0-109 braindump
NO.6 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-109 study guide 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.7 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-109 exam prep 4A0-109 braindump
NO.8 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.9 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam simulations 4A0-109 study guide 4A0-109 study guide
NO.10 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-109 study guide 4A0-109 test 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification 4A0-109 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality C4040-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and JK0-U31 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论