2013年10月8日星期二

Exam HP2-T17 questions and answers

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Now passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-T17 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

The certification of HP HP2-T17 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-T17 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17

NO.2 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification training

NO.3 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 original questions   HP2-T17 original questions

NO.4 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 original questions

NO.5 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17

NO.6 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 braindump   HP2-T17

NO.7 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP exam prep   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17 test

NO.8 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.9 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 test questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17

NO.10 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP test answers   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17

NO.11 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17

NO.12 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP exam dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 braindump   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 dumps

NO.13 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 braindump

NO.14 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17 questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 dumps

NO.15 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论