2013年10月25日星期五

IBM 000-455 study guide

ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM 000-455 exam questions for you.

In order to pass the IBM 000-455 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-455 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-455 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM 000-455 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-455 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-455 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Exam Code: 000-455
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

There are many ways to help you prepare for your IBM 000-455 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IBM 000-455 exam certification. The ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification 000-455 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification 000-455 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-455 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

000-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-455_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM   000-455   000-455 braindump

NO.2 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM   000-455   000-455 pdf   000-455   000-455 certification training

NO.3 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM   000-455 certification training   000-455   000-455 test answers   000-455

NO.4 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-455   000-455 exam prep   000-455

NO.5 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-455 certification training   000-455 original questions

NO.6 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM   000-455 certification training   000-455 answers real questions   000-455 questions   000-455

NO.7 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-455   000-455 practice test

NO.8 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-455   000-455

NO.9 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM   000-455 test   000-455   000-455

NO.10 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM   000-455 certification training   000-455   000-455

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-455_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论