2013年10月26日星期六

The advent of Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam practice questions and answers

With ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams. Our Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam online as a try.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

NO.1 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance test   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.2 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155

NO.3 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155 test   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.4 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-155 dumps   NS0-155   NS0-155 pdf

NO.5 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155 test answers

NO.6 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-155 answers real questions   NS0-155 test questions   NS0-155

NO.7 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 answers real questions   NS0-155

NO.8 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155 exam simulations   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.9 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 original questions   NS0-155 pdf   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.10 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155   NS0-155 pdf   NS0-155 exam dumps   NS0-155 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论