There are a lot of sites provide the IBM LOT-404 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM LOT-404 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM LOT-404 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
If you are still troubled for the IBM LOT-404 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-404 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM LOT-404 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM LOT-404 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM LOT-404 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM LOT-404 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM LOT-404 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification LOT-404 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification LOT-404 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification LOT-404 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
You can now get IBM LOT-404 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM LOT-404 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM LOT-404 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM LOT-404 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM LOT-404 certification exam.
In the past few years, IBM certification LOT-404 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification LOT-404 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the LOT-404 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The LOT-404 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: LOT-404
Exam Name: IBM (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
LOT-404 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-404_exam.html
NO.1 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the
Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish
this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience
Factory Archive command.
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-404 original questions LOT-404 LOT-404 exam LOT-404
NO.2 Which scope should be used if the skin relies specifically on code within the theme or has a
specific function that is only useful in that particular theme?
A. Global
B. Private
C. Static-based
D. Theme-based
Answer: D
IBM exam LOT-404 LOT-404 original questions
NO.3 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded
on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice
Answer: C
IBM LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404 exam
NO.4 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM
WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions LOT-404 dumps LOT-404 test answers LOT-404 questions LOT-404
NO.5 How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol "&"
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords "and", "or", "not"
Answer: D
IBM test questions LOT-404 demo LOT-404 exam dumps
NO.6 Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose
three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content
Answer: A,B,D
IBM exam prep LOT-404 test LOT-404 exam dumps LOT-404 exam
NO.7 Which two themes are included in the Multichannel Feature Pack for IBM Web Experience
Factory 8.0? (Choose two.)
A. iOS
B. Tablet
C. Android
D. Portable
E. Smartphone
Answer: B,E
IBM LOT-404 LOT-404 pdf LOT-404 questions
NO.8 Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom
Answer: D
IBM test LOT-404 LOT-404 practice test
NO.9 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically for
iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system
(Windows, Linux, Mac OS).
Answer: C
IBM LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404 certification LOT-404 LOT-404
NO.10 Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286
Answer: B
IBM demo LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404 exam simulations LOT-404 demo
NO.11 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back
and forth.
Answer: B,E
IBM certification LOT-404 exam dumps LOT-404 LOT-404 questions
NO.12 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android
Answer: B
IBM LOT-404 LOT-404 exam simulations LOT-404 study guide LOT-404 exam simulations
NO.13 What is WebDAV used for in IBM WebSphere Portal?
A. to deploy static resources
B. to register themes and skins
C. to deploy dynamic resources
D. to start the embedded client application
Answer: A
IBM braindump LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404 LOT-404
NO.14 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example
@media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations LOT-404 LOT-404
NO.15 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere
Portal?
A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations LOT-404 LOT-404 braindump LOT-404
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-404_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论