2013年10月24日星期四

Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 the latest examination questions and answers come out

If you are still struggling to get the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.3 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps

NO.6 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test

NO.7 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep

NO.10 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.11 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification

NO.12 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 braindump

NO.15 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.16 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.17 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.19 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.20 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论