2013年10月30日星期三

SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam practice questions and answers

There are a lot of sites provide the SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about SAP C_HANASUP_1 and they can 100% ensure you pass SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials is to choose success.

Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 pdf   C_HANASUP_1 dumps

NO.2 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1

NO.3 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.4 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.5 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP questions   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1 answers real questions

NO.6 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP questions   C_HANASUP_1 test   C_HANASUP_1 demo   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.7 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.8 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.9 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP exam prep   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 test answers

NO.11 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP original questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 test   C_HANASUP_1 exam   C_HANASUP_1

NO.12 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.13 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1

NO.14 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP study guide   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.15 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论