2013年10月26日星期六

Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam targeted training

Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam successfully.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Microsoft MB6-824 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Microsoft MB6-824 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Microsoft certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: MB6-824
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 Human Resource Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

Passing Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

MB6-824 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-824_exam.html

NO.1 Until recently, the company's Chief Executive Officer (CEO) also performed the duties of a Chief
Operating Officer (COO). However, the company has just hired a new person to take over the
responsibilities of the COO position. You have been given the task of creating the new COO position and
must decide whether to make the position unique. For unique positions, which of the following is true?
A.Only one position can be unique in a unit.
B.For each position type, only one position can be unique in an organization unit.
C.You cannot hire or move another employee to a unique position that is currently occupied.
D.You can hire more than one employee into a unique position.
Answer: c

Microsoft questions   MB6-824 pdf   MB6-824 test questions   MB6-824 demo

NO.2 An employee's main employment relation with the company is which of the following?
A.A role in the line organization.
B.A job in the line organization.
C.A position in the line organization.
D.An organization unit in the line organization.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-824 exam   MB6-824   MB6-824 answers real questions

NO.3 A new employee is employed in a company and a HR assistant registers the employee data in the
Employee form. What optiona are available to categorize the employee type?
A.Internal and external employees.
B.Employees, contractors, and work centers.
C.An employee can only be registered as an Employee type.
D.A new employee is automatically registered as a Temporary and this option is mandatory until the trial
period expeires.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-824   MB6-824 certification training   MB6-824   MB6-824   MB6-824 dumps

NO.4 When can you start registering participants for a course?
A.The course is registered in their development plan.
B.When the course status is open.
C.When the course status is created.
D.As long as the registration deadline is not exceeded.
Answer: b

Microsoft braindump   MB6-824   MB6-824 practice test   MB6-824 exam

NO.5 You want to assemble a group of employees to address a special business need. However, you do not
want the group to be part of your formal organization. Which of the following types of organization units
should you create?
A.A line unit.
B.A line and matrix unit.
C.A line unit as the parent, and then a matrix unit as the child.
D.A matrix or a project unit.
Answer: d

Microsoft practice test   MB6-824 braindump   MB6-824   MB6-824 dumps   MB6-824 test

NO.6 A new initiative has been launched within the company to examine overall levels of job satisfaction. A
part of the analysis involves tracking absence over the preceding year. Which of the following provides
department managers with a graphical overview of the amount and cause of employee absence?
A.Transactions
B.History
C.Absence statistics
D.Absence registration
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-824 dumps   MB6-824   MB6-824   MB6-824

NO.7 Which of the following are situations in which you would use reason codes?
A.When moving, hiring, or terminating an employee.
B.When assigning benefits.
C.When updating an employee resume.
D.When ending a recruitment project.
Answer: a

Microsoft original questions   MB6-824   MB6-824   MB6-824   MB6-824 questions

NO.8 The company has just updated its mobile phones to the latest model and wants to start issuing the
phones to its employees. Before the company can do so, however, it must create each phone in which of
the following Human Resource tables?
A.Loans
B.Loan types
C.Loan items
D.Create loan items
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-824   MB6-824   MB6-824

NO.9 The Sales department has enjoyed considerable success recently and now needs additional support
with processing the new orders. To increase the number of sales support personnel, you decide to merge
a Sales Administration Unit with the Sales Unit. How do you merge the two organization units into one?
A.Drag a unit and drop one on another, and then click Confirm when asked, Merge?
B.Select an organization unit, and select the Move option, and then indicate the unit with which you want
to merge.
C.Move all employees from one unit to the other, and then close the first unit.
D.Right-click on a unit, and then select Merge With.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-824 exam dumps   MB6-824 test answers

NO.10 The company wants to improve the professional support and counseling that it offers to employees.
You have been given the task of creating a matrix organization unit and assigning people to act as
mentors. When you start assigning mentors to the unit, you notice that some of them are already working
in one or more matrix type units. Which of the following rules apply to matrix organization units?
A.A person can be affiliated to an indefinite number of matrix units.
B.A person can be affiliated to a maximum of five matrix units.
C.A person can be affiliated to a maximum of ten matrix units.
D.A person can be affiliated to an indefinite number of matrix units, provided the person is already
affiliated to a line unit.
Answer: a

Microsoft   MB6-824 dumps   MB6-824 test questions   MB6-824   MB6-824 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-824_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论