ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 132-S-712 is a very important certified exam of Avaya. But 132-S-712 exam is not so simple.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Avaya 132-S-712 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam and help them get the Avaya 132-S-712 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya pdf 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam
NO.2 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya study guide 132-S-712 132-S-712 original questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 original questions
NO.3 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya demo 132-S-712 exam prep 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712
NO.4 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya demo 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 test questions 132-S-712 test
NO.5 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 certification training
NO.6 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712 demo 132-S-712 braindump
NO.7 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 test questions 132-S-712 test answers 132-S-712 test questions
NO.8 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya demo 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.9 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712
NO.10 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 pdf 132-S-712
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论