IBM 000-533 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-533 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-533 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-533 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification 000-533 exams can be easy passed.
You can now get IBM 000-533 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM 000-533 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 000-533 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 000-533 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 000-533 certification exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM 000-533 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM 000-533 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM 000-533 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: 000-533
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Application Developer - Informix 11.50)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-533 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-533 exam.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
000-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-533_exam.html
NO.1 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE
IBM certification training 000-533 000-533 questions 000-533 dumps 000-533
NO.2 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF
IBM study guide 000-533 certification training 000-533 study guide 000-533 braindump 000-533 test answers
NO.3 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy. Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-533 certification 000-533 000-533 exam prep
NO.4 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-533 braindump 000-533 000-533 answers real questions 000-533
NO.5 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector components.
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-533 000-533 000-533
NO.6 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply Update
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-533 exam simulations 000-533 exam dumps 000-533 000-533
NO.7 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD
IBM exam 000-533 test answers 000-533 000-533 000-533
NO.8 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-533 exam prep 000-533 000-533 000-533
NO.9 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D
IBM 000-533 000-533 exam
NO.10 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines, what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B
IBM 000-533 demo 000-533 000-533
NO.11 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B
IBM 000-533 000-533 000-533 exam simulations
NO.12 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D
IBM 000-533 answers real questions 000-533
NO.13 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C
IBM 000-533 000-533 pdf 000-533 test questions
NO.14 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE
IBM test answers 000-533 questions 000-533
NO.15 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-533 000-533
NO.16 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-533 000-533 pdf 000-533 pdf 000-533 exam prep 000-533 exam dumps
NO.17 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B
IBM 000-533 000-533 000-533
NO.18 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC
IBM 000-533 study guide 000-533 000-533 000-533 certification training
NO.19 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-533 dumps 000-533 original questions 000-533 000-533 study guide
NO.20 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-533 exam dumps 000-533 000-533 000-533
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-533_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论