2013年10月27日星期日

Exam 000-036 VCE

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM 000-036 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-036 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-036 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-036 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-036 exam, and it is a high quality product.

About 000-036 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-036 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-036 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-036 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-036 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-036 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Exam Code: 000-036
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

You have seen ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. IBM 000-036 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing IBM 000-036 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

000-036 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html

NO.1 A manufacturing company wants to implement a preventive maintenance strategy for the monthly
inspection of 300 fire extinguishers. Each fire extinguisher is an asset and they are identical so each one
utilizes the same job plan. Additional goals are to minimize the number of monthly work orders and track
the inspection completion date of each asset.When creating the route, what would be the best selection
for the option: "When this Route is Applied to a Work Order, the Route Stops will Become"?
A. Work Order Tasks
B. Child Work Orders
C. Sequenced Job Plans
D. entries in the Work Order's Multi Asset, Location and CI table
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-036 dumps   000-036   000-036 certification

NO.2 In addition to the Asset tab, on which other tab can an asset hierarchy be created?
A. Features
B. Spare Parts
C. Relationships
D. Specifications
Answer: B

IBM   000-036   000-036 exam   000-036

NO.3 When creating a classification involving this scheme, what is the correct parent classification path
for conveyor issues?6 production issue / 601 product transport / 60101 conveyor issues / 6010101
conveyor stopped
A. 601
B. 60101
C. 6 / 601
D. 6 / 601 / 60101
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-036   000-036 questions   000-036   000-036 pdf   000-036 exam prep

NO.4 Which statement best defines an item kit?
A. A collection of items that are used as a single unit.
B. Items common to multiple organizations within a company.
C. Individual serialized assets that are defined by a common item number.
D. A collection of parts and subassemblies that are needed to build an asset.
Answer: A

IBM   000-036 dumps   000-036 original questions   000-036 questions

NO.5 Which three buttons are found on the Search toolbar on the List tab? (Choose three.)
A. Bookmarks
B. Create KPI
C. Save Query
D. New Search
E. Delete Query
F. Advanced Search
Answer: ACF

IBM   000-036   000-036 exam dumps

NO.6 What is the automation of routing records called in IBM Maximo Asset Management?
A. Routes
B. Workflow
C. Work Process
D. Business Rules Routing
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-036 certification   000-036 questions   000-036 exam simulations

NO.7 Which statement is true about a Purchase Request (PR)?
A. A PR must be approved to become a Purchase Order.
B. Multiple Bill To values can be applied to a multiple line PR.
C. A single PR line can be copied to multiple Purchase Orders lines.
D. On an internal PR, a storeroom is specified as the Vendor on the PR tab.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-036   000-036 certification training   000-036 test questions   000-036 study guide

NO.8 Which application associates a service request to a work order?
A. Activities and Tasks
B. Work Order Tracking
C. Assignment Manager
D. Service Level Agreements
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-036   000-036 demo

NO.9 What is the expected result of clicking the Select Craft button on this work order under Plans tab >
Labor sub tab?
A. It results in an error message.
B. The Select Craft dialog box opens.
C. The task 10 line expands for craft selection.
D. New rows are added to the Labor sub tab based on selections from the Select Craft dialog box.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-036   000-036   000-036 questions   000-036 demo

NO.10 Which statement is true about a service request?
A. All associated work orders have the relationship of Related.
B. Associated work orders inherit the asset associated with the service request.
C. Work orders created from a service request can be deleted from the Related Records tab.
D. Associated work orders can be classed as: ACTIVITY, CHANGE, RELEASE, WORKORDER.
Answer: B

IBM   000-036   000-036 demo   000-036

NO.11 In which application can items be directly added to a storeroom?
A. Inventory
B. Storerooms
C. Item Master
D. Issues and Transfers
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-036 study guide   000-036   000-036 exam

NO.12 When adding a craft and skill to a labor record, which two optional data elements can be entered?
(Choose two.)
A. Rate
B. Shift
C. Supervisor
D. Skill Level
E. Default Storeroom
Answer: AD

IBM test   000-036   000-036

NO.13 What are three ways a Purchase Order can be created? (Choose three.)
A. RFQ
B. Master Contracts
C. Desktop Requisition
D. Issues and Transfers
E. Purchase Requisition
F. Inventory Reorder Point
Answer: AEF

IBM questions   000-036   000-036   000-036   000-036 test questions

NO.14 Which item would most likely be considered a rotating asset.?
A. valve
B. water line
C. small bolt
D. fire extinguisher
Answer: D

IBM   000-036   000-036   000-036

NO.15 In which application are logical systems created?
A. Assets application
B. Inventory application
C. Locations application
D. Item Master application
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-036 answers real questions   000-036   000-036

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论