ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
VCP410-DT exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide VMware VCP410-DT questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
VMware VCP410-DT exam is a Technical Specialist exam. VMware VCP410-DT exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials please.
Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, VCP410-DT exam has become a milestone in the VMware exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the VMware VCP410-DT questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the VMware VCP410-DT certification exam, they focus on the study of VMware VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of VMware VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
NO.1 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B
VMware practice test VCP410-DT VCP410-DT test VCP410-DT exam
NO.2 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C
VMware certification training VCP410-DT pdf VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.3 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.4 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B
VMware study guide VCP410-DT VCP410-DT study guide VCP410-DT test questions
NO.5 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A
VMware demo VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT
NO.6 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware demo VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification training VCP410-DT VCP410-DT test VCP410-DT
NO.7 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A
VMware test answers VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.8 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT questions
NO.9 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D
VMware exam dumps VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT practice test
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT pdf
NO.11 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware test answers VCP410-DT demo VCP410-DT
NO.12 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D
VMware VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT
NO.13 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A
VMware VCP410-DT braindump VCP410-DT exam VCP410-DT exam
NO.14 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP410-DT answers real questions VCP410-DT test VCP410-DT practice test VCP410-DT exam prep
NO.15 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B
VMware certification training VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT exam dumps VCP410-DT
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论