When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass IBM certification LOT-924 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-924 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification LOT-924 exam disposably.
Exam Code: LOT-924
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Migration and Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM LOT-924 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM LOT-924 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM LOT-924 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
IBM LOT-924 exam candidates all know the IBM LOT-924 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
LOT-924 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-924_exam.html
NO.1 What is Attribute Based Administration in IBM WebSphere Portal Server 8.0?
A. Attribute based administration provides a facility to add or remove portlets from a WebSphere
Portal.
B. Attribute based administration provides a facility to customize the layout of a page for individual
authenticatedusers by using rules to show orhide pages or portlets inside WebSphere Portal.
C. Attribute based administration provides a facility add administrators to a WebSphere Portal
withouthaving to use WebSphere Portaladministration.
D. Attribute based administration provides a facility to block users from using WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 exam simulations
NO.2 Which database is used to store IBM Web Content Manager content?
A. jcr
B. release
C. community
D. portal
Answer: A
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 exam dumps
NO.3 Users of the IBM Web Content Manager authoring system have just reported timeout errors
when saving large items.
What can be done to over come these errors?
A. Increase the total transaction lifetime timeout setting using the IBM WebSphere Integrated
Solutions console
B. Increase the session timeout using the IBM WebSphere Integrated Solutions console.
C. Increase the resource.maxUploadSize property in WCMConfigService using the IBM WebSphere
Integrated Solutions console.
D. Request users not to create items that are large.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-924 test LOT-924 LOT-924 exam dumps LOT-924 exam simulations LOT-924 test answers
NO.4 Tony wants to migrate the web content data from IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 to WebSphere
Portal
8.0. Which of the following options does he need to do?
A. He needs to run the wcmmigrate all-data task to migrate the IBM Web Content Manager data.
B. He needs to run the WPmigrate migrate-wcm task to migrate the Web Content Manager data.
C. He needs to make a copy of WebSphere Portal 7.0 JCR repository and run the ConfigEngine
connect-database task to connect to thecopy ofthe JCR repository.
D. He needs to make a copy of WebSphere Portal 7.0 JCR repository and run a ConfigEngine
validate-databasetask to connect to the copy ofthe JCR repository.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 exam dumps LOT-924 practice test LOT-924 certification training
NO.5 Florence has taken a position with a new company that has a large IBM WebSphere Portal
deployment that is active. While reviewing the topology of the IBM Web Content Manager libraries,
she discovers that users have greater rights than necessary to a few components of the entire
Human Resource library.
Florence needs to restrict access to these few components while leaving the remainder of the
Human
Resource Web Content Manager library with the same security that is in place.
Which of the following types of security methodologies should she utilize to best achieve this goal?
A. Divided
B. Accrued
C. Additive
D. Subtractive
Answer: D
IBM LOT-924 original questions LOT-924 LOT-924 exam prep
NO.6 Web content viewer portlets can be used to display IBM Web Content Manager content in an
IBM
WebSphere Portal environment. Barry needs to display a list of content items in one viewer portlet
such
that when an item is clicked its details are shown in another viewer portlet. How can he make this
happen?
A. It is not possible to have list and detail portlets on a single page.Instead, Barry should use one
viewer
portlet to allow for drill downmechanism.
B. Configure the - Broadcast links to - and - Receive links from -settings of the two content viewer
portlets
on the page.
C. No configuration is needed as two Web Content Manager viewer portlets on the same page will
come
with defaults that handle this list anddetail scenario.
D. Under preferences select the checkbox Master for the first content viewer portlet and checkbox
Detail
for second content viewer portlet.
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-924 test questions LOT-924 exam prep LOT-924
NO.7 Xander needs to add a new personalization resource cache for a specific resource collection.
How does he do this?
A. Add rulesEngine.cache.enabled.collectionName to the PersonalizationService.properties file
where
collectionName is name of the resourcecollection and set it to true.
B. Set rulesEngine.cache.enabled to true inthe PersonalizationService.properties file.
C. He cannot enable or disable caching for a specific collection.
D. Set rulesEngine.collection.cache.enabled to collectionName in PersonalizationService.properties
file
where collectionName is name of theresource collection and set to true.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924
NO.8 Which best describes how you prevent linking to unsafe servers when creating links in an IBM
Web Content Manager rich text element to content in a remote enterprise content management
server?
A. You need to specify a list of allowed domains that your portal can access using the portal's AJAX
proxy component.
B. You can use the global Ajax proxy configuration to customize the outgoing HTTP traffic, such as
applying specific HTTP timeout values orconfiguring an outbound HTTP proxy server.
C. Map the URL patterns for the content management server to the federated_documents_policy
dynamic policy using the WP ConfigServiceconfiguration service using the IBM WebSphere
Integrated Solutions console.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-924 certification LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 pdf
NO.9 GreenCo has set up several web content libraries for IBM Web Content Manager to separate
content. Tony is in charge of designing graphic images for all portals at GreenCo. He has set up a
library to store these images. Jackie runs the Marketing portal for GreenCo and uses the images that
Tony has created. Jackie sets up her library to syndicate from the authoring server to the Marketing
portal but receives syndication errors, what could be the cause of the errors?
A. Jackie needs to set up two-way syndication with the Marketing portal.
B. Tony needs to copy his Web Content Manager library to the Marketing portal.
C. Both Tony library and Jackie library need to be included in the syndication and a syndication
relationship should be created.
D. Tony needs to set up a new JCR database on the Marketing portal to store his images.
Answer: C
IBM certification LOT-924 LOT-924 certification training LOT-924 LOT-924 test
NO.10 John is building a website based on IBM WebSphere Portal that renders multiple portlets in
the portal pages, but he is required to show only specific portlets that user had depending on the
groups they belong in the LDAP.
How can he hide portlets to which logged in users do not have access?
A. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can hide the portlets by
creating a "Visibility Rule" to hide or displayportlet based on group membership.
B. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can create a "Select Action
Rule" rule anddisplay select portlets in thepage.
C. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can create a "Display Rule"
rule and display select portlets in the page.
D. No, Out of box Personalization features does not allow to hide specific porltets in the page. Only
the
visibilityof page can be controlled usingrules.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-924 test answers LOT-924 exam simulations LOT-924 LOT-924
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-924_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论