Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
Related study materials proved that to pass the Juniper JN0-321 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-321 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Juniper JN0-321 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Juniper certification JN0-321 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-321 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
In the recent few years, Juniper JN0-321 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Juniper JN0-321 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Juniper JN0-321 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Juniper JN0-321 exam. Using our exclusive online Juniper JN0-321 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Juniper JN0-321 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Juniper JN0-321 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Exam Code: JN0-321
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
JN0-321 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-321_exam.html
NO.1 An enterprise has an internal web application that needs stickiness managed by aCluster. All
employeesaccess the application through a proxy. What is the correct sticky load balancing policy?
A. url persistency
B. cookie persistency
C. urlhash
D. default persistency
Answer: B
Juniper test JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.2 Which three statements are correct using nitro.apprule on any web application? (Choosethree.)
A. Nitro.apprule provides advance http security on HTTPS applications.
B. Nitro.apprule provides caching on HTTP and HTTPS applications.
C. Nitro.apprule provides transaction guarantee on HTTP application.
D. Nitro.apprule improves client response time on HTTP applications.
E. Nitro.apprule provides advanced authentication on HTTPS applications.
Answer: ABD
Juniper JN0-321 JN0-321 test JN0-321 test questions JN0-321 certification
NO.3 Which two benefits does the Juniper DX provide? (Choose two.)
A. It offloads TCP connections from servers.
B. It spools email messages.
C. It offloads SSL from servers.
D. It compresses images.
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-321 demo JN0-321 original questions
NO.4 What do you need to upgrade the DXOS?
A. an upgrade .tar file placed on your SCP server
B. an upgrade CD provided by your Juniper Networks representative
C. an upgrade .pac file placed on your TFTP or SCP server
D. an upgrade .gz file placed on your FTP server
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.5 An enterprise uses a Webtiered application that provides NTLM enduserauthentication.What is the
required Cluster option?
A. DSR
B. Connect Method
C. Connection Binding
D. Sticky Load Balancing
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-321 test questions JN0-321
NO.6 Which protocols are used to export and import configurations?
A. TFTP or SCP
B. TFTP or SMTP
C. FTP or SCP
D. FTP or TFTP
Answer: A
Juniper dumps JN0-321 study guide JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.7 Which steps are required to use the Juniper DXs ActiveN functionality?
A. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
B. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
C. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
D. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
Answer: A
Juniper test questions JN0-321 practice test JN0-321 JN0-321 test questions
NO.8 Which CLI command is used for analysis and troubleshooting of real time trafficcapture?
A. tcpdump
B. show server stats
C. tsdump
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-321 test JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.9 Which statement is true about "sticky" load balancing for Clusters?
A. The "clientip" setting does not apply to clusters, it only pertains to a Forwarder.
B. When set to "clientip" it uses the client's IP address to bind the client to a particular target server.
C. When set to "clientip" it ensures that all subsequent requests are directed to the same client that made
the initial request.
D. When set to "clientip" it allows a DX sticky cookie to be sent to and stored by the client based on the IP
address.
Answer: B
Juniper study guide JN0-321 JN0-321 demo JN0-321 questions JN0-321
NO.10 A health care organization has a Juniper DX placed in front of a web server. Theycurrently have
listensideSSL enabled to encrypt traffic from the client to the DX appliance. Due to privacyconcerns, they
havedecided to enable SSL from the client to the server for endtoend SSL. Which twosteps are required
toenable endtoend encryption? (Choose two).
A. Disable clientside SSL on the DX and enable Unified SSL.
B. Enable targetside SSL on the DX.
C. Configure a Redirector on the DX to redirect browsers to the HTTPS port.
D. Enable SSL on the web server.
Answer: BD
Juniper questions JN0-321 JN0-321 test questions JN0-321 JN0-321 original questions JN0-321 original questions
NO.11 Which AppRule type is used to configure 3G caching?
A. PTH
B. RS
C. RTH
D. PTC
Answer: A
Juniper questions JN0-321 certification training JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.12 Your administrator wants to centralize logs from the DX appliance and Cluster. Whichtwo protocols
areavailable to export those logs? (Choose two.)
A. SMTP
B. syslog
C. SCP
D. TFTP
Answer: BC
Juniper braindump JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 questions JN0-321 dumps JN0-321
NO.13 When running SSL on a nonweb application, where are the secure connections made?
A. between the client and the DX appliance and between the DX appliance and the target servers
B. directly between the client and the target server(s)
C. between the client and the DX appliance
D. between the DX appliance and the target server(s)
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.14 In the WebUI, which method will determine if a Cluster target host is available?
A. Click Statistics > Cluster Groups
B. Click Dashboard > Cluster group name
C. Click Services > Cluster Groups
D. Click Log > Audit
Answer: B
Juniper exam simulations JN0-321 JN0-321 dumps
NO.15 Which system elements are exported when using the system snapshot feature?
A. tsdump, tcpdump, current debug and memory states
B. current memory states
C. system process data, system logs, system debug statistics and system passkeys
D. system software, users, configuration, licenses, app rules, SSL certificates and keys
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-321 test questions JN0-321 practice test JN0-321 original questions
NO.16 Which HTTP return code should be verified when configuring the cache?
A. 302
B. 200
C. 304
D. 501
Answer: B
Juniper certification JN0-321 certification training JN0-321 pdf
NO.17 Which two are initial configuration steps using the console? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HTTPS for WebUI access.
B. Agree to the license.
C. Configure fullyqualified domain name.
D. Configure console port parameters.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-321 test answers JN0-321 test questions JN0-321 certification training
NO.18 In the Juniper DX Unified Failover configuration, the VMAC is active on whichdevice(s)?
A. The Standby DX(s)
B. The Master DX and the Active Server(s)
C. The Master DX
D. All DXs in the Unified Failover group
Answer: C
Juniper practice test JN0-321 braindump JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.19 Which two functions require the use of the CLI? (Choose two.)
A. running a tcpdump
B. adding a VLAN
C. adding a cluster
D. adding a target server
Answer: AB
Juniper test questions JN0-321 test answers JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.20 In which section of the WebUI does the administrator create and apply AppRules?
A. SLB
B. Cluster
C. Forwarder
D. Redirector
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-321 JN0-321 exam JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-321_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论