2013年10月11日星期五

Latest training guide for Juniper JN0-541

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Juniper certification JN0-541 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Juniper JN0-541 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Juniper JN0-541 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual JN0-541 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our JN0-541 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Having a Juniper JN0-541 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Juniper certification JN0-541 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam successfully.

JN0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html

NO.1 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541   JN0-541 braindump

NO.2 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-541 exam simulations   JN0-541 exam prep   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.3 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A

Juniper exam   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 questions   JN0-541 exam   JN0-541 answers real questions

NO.4 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A

Juniper dumps   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541 answers real questions   JN0-541 braindump

NO.5 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam

NO.6 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541 test   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training

NO.7 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 study guide

NO.8 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.9 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541

NO.10 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 dumps

NO.11 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-541 demo   JN0-541

NO.12 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541 practice test   JN0-541 exam   JN0-541

NO.13 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541

NO.14 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 test   JN0-541 study guide

NO.15 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 answers real questions   JN0-541   JN0-541 original questions

NO.16 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 certification   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.17 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A

Juniper study guide   JN0-541   JN0-541 original questions

NO.18 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 dumps   JN0-541

NO.19 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D

Juniper demo   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.20 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论