2013年10月9日星期三

The Best Microsoft 070-672 exam practice questions and answers

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Microsoft certification 070-672 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Microsoft certification 070-672 exam.

Microsoft 070-672 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 070-672 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials please.

Through the Microsoft certification 070-672 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Microsoft certification 070-672 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification 070-672 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification 070-672 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 070-672
Exam Name: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

070-672 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-672_exam.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company ¯ s CALs
Which CAL suite should you recommend?
A. Core CAL
B. Enterprise CAL
C. Small Business Server Standard CAL
D. Windows Essential Business Server CAL
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-672   070-672   070-672   070-672 original questions   070-672

NO.2 You need to identify the purchasing model that A. Datum currently uses.
Which purchasing model do they currently use?
A. Centralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
B. Centralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
C. Decentralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
D. Decentralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   070-672 exam prep   070-672

NO.3 Assuming that Litware grows as expected, in three years which Enterprise Agreement level would
Litware qualify for?
A. Level A
B. Level B
C. Level C
D. Level D
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   070-672 pdf   070-672

NO.4 Which Enterprise Agreement feature would allow Litware to accurately budget Office licensing costs
for the next three years?
A. True Up process
B. Upfront payment
C. New version rights
D. Complimentary media
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   070-672   070-672 demo   070-672 exam dumps

NO.5 Contoso plans to enter into an Enterprise Agreement at the end of their current agreement.
You need to identify the price level for which Contoso qualifies.
Which price level should you identify?
A. Enterprise Agreement Level A
B. Enterprise Agreement Level B
C. Enterprise Agreement Level C
D. Enterprise Agreement Level D
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   070-672   070-672 exam simulations   070-672

NO.6 You need to recommend the license that provides access to the company ¯ s Sha r ePo i n t se r v i ces
Which license should you recommend?
A. Office SharePoint Server CAL
B. Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites license
C. Windows Server CAL
D. Windows Server External Connector license
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-672   070-672 test questions   070-672 certification

NO.7 You need to recommend a payment option based on the business goals of Contoso.
Which payment option should you recommend?
A. Leasing
B. Upfront payment
C. Annual payments
D. Microsoft Financing
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-672 original questions   070-672 dumps

NO.8 You need to recommend a solution to support the company business goals for server consolidation.
What solution should you recommend?
A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 with Hyper-V
B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Implement Windows Vista Enterprise Centralized Desktop
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-672 certification   070-672 questions

NO.9 Litware, Inc. plans to deploy Exchange Server on their new server.
You need to recommend the licenses that are required for the Exchange deployment.
Which licenses do they require?
A. Windows Server license, Exchange Server External Connector license, and Windows CALs
B. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, and Exchange Server CALs
C. Windows Server license, Exchange Server license, Windows Server CALs, and Exchange Server
CALs
D. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, Exchange Server External
Connector license, and Windows Server CALs
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-672 questions   070-672 exam simulations   070-672 exam   070-672 questions

NO.10 You need to recommend the volume license rights that minimize the costs for Office licenses when
desktops are replaced.
What should you recommend?
A. Downgrade rights
B. Reassignment rights
C. Re-imaging rights
D. New version rights
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-672 demo   070-672 pdf   070-672

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-672_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论