If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of CompTIA CA1-001 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass CompTIA CA1-001 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
Our latest training material about CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a CompTIA CA1-001 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest CompTIA CA1-001 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CompTIA CA1-001 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: CA1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CompTIA CA1-001 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of CompTIA CA1-001 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials. The CompTIA CA1-001 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
CA1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 practice test CA1-001 test answers CA1-001 study guide
NO.2 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 questions CA1-001 practice test CA1-001
NO.3 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions CA1-001 CA1-001 study guide CA1-001 answers real questions
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 study guide CA1-001 original questions CA1-001 exam prep CA1-001
NO.5 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA pdf CA1-001 CA1-001 exam prep CA1-001 exam dumps CA1-001 braindump
NO.6 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps CA1-001 test answers CA1-001
NO.7 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA CA1-001 exam dumps CA1-001 original questions CA1-001
NO.8 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA questions CA1-001 CA1-001 dumps CA1-001 certification CA1-001
NO.9 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.10 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 study guide CA1-001 dumps CA1-001 certification
NO.11 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 pdf CA1-001 CA1-001 demo CA1-001
NO.12 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.13 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA dumps CA1-001 original questions CA1-001 CA1-001 braindump
NO.14 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA test answers CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 test questions
NO.15 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.17 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA questions CA1-001 CA1-001 dumps CA1-001 CA1-001 pdf
NO.18 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA test CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.19 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions CA1-001 exam dumps CA1-001 original questions CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.20 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA CA1-001 exam prep CA1-001 demo CA1-001 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K36 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论