2013年12月19日星期四

CompTIA JK0-U21 training and testing

Would you like to register CompTIA JK0-U21 certification test? Would you like to obtain JK0-U21 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-U21 dumps to prepare for your exam.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam all knew that CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: JK0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Technology Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

In the recent few years, CompTIA JK0-U21 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA JK0-U21 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-U21 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-U21 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

JK0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 exam simulations   JK0-U21   JK0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   JK0-U21 exam prep   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-U21 demo   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 study guide   JK0-U21 exam

NO.4 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false. "A Secure Digital (SD) card is
slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-U21 original questions   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 exam

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 practice test   JK0-U21 test   JK0-U21 certification

NO.6 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21

NO.7 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 braindump   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 exam prep

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-U21 original questions   JK0-U21 test questions   JK0-U21

NO.9 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21

NO.10 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 exam   JK0-U21 dumps   JK0-U21

NO.11 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad
D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 answers real questions   JK0-U21 demo   JK0-U21

NO.12 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 questions   JK0-U21

NO.13 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-U21 certification   JK0-U21

NO.14 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-U21 original questions   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-U21   JK0-U21   JK0-U21 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality HIO-201 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论