Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Cloudera CCA-470 exam certification? Do you want to pass Cloudera CCA-470 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Cloudera CCA-470 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Cloudera Certification CCA-470 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: CCA-470
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop CDH4 Upgrade Exam (CCAH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Cloudera CCA-470 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Cloudera CCA-470 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
CCA-470 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCA-470_exam.html
NO.1 Compare the hardware requirements of the NameNode with that of the DataNodes in a
Hadoop
cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1):
A. The NameNode requires more memory and requires greater disk capacity than the DataNodes.
B. The NameNode and DataNodes should the same hardware configuration.
C. The NameNode requires more memory and no disk drives.
D. The NameNode requires more memory but less disk capacity.
E. The NameNode requires less memory and less disk capacity than the DataNodes.
Answer: D
Cloudera CCA-470 pdf CCA-470 CCA-470 practice test
NO.2 You have a cluster running with the FIFO scheduler enabled. You submit a large job A to the
cluster which you expect to run for one hour. Then, you submit job B to the cluster, which you
expect to run a couple of minutes only. Let’s assume both jobs are running at the same priority.
How does the FIFO scheduler execute the jobs? (Choose 3)
A. The order of execution of tasks within a job may vary.
B. When a job is submitted, all tasks belonging to that job are scheduled.
C. Given jobs A and B submitted in that order, all tasks from job A will be scheduled before all
tasks from job B.
D. Since job B needs only a few tasks, if might finish before job A completes.
Answer: A,B,C
Cloudera practice test CCA-470 practice test CCA-470
NO.3 The failure of which daemon makes HDFS unavailable on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)?
A. Node Manager
B. Application Manager
C. Resource Manager
D. Secondary NameNode
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
Answer: E
Cloudera CCA-470 practice test CCA-470 CCA-470 CCA-470 CCA-470 dumps
NO.4 A client wants to read a file from HDFS. How does the data get from the DataNodes to the
client?
A. The NameNode reads the blocks from the DataNodes, and caches them. Then, the application
reads the blocks from the NameNode.
B. The application reads the blocks directly from the DataNodes.
C. The blocks are sent to a single DataNode, then the application reads the blocks from that Data
Node.
Answer: B
Cloudera CCA-470 CCA-470 braindump CCA-470
NO.5 Which two features does Kerberos security add to a Hadoop cluster?
A. Authentication for user access to the cluster against a central server
B. Encryption for data on disk ("at rest")
C. Encryption on all remote procedure calls (RPCs)
D. User authentication on all remote procedure calls (RPcs)
E. Root access to the cluster for users hdfs and mapred but non-root acess clients
Answer: C,D
Cloudera questions CCA-470 CCA-470 answers real questions CCA-470 pdf CCA-470
10. Which three processes does HDFS High Availability (HA) enable on your cluster?
A. Automatically 'fail over' between NameNodes if one goes down
B. Write data to two clusterssimultaneously
C. Shut one NameNode down for maintenance without halting the cluster
D. Manually 'fail over' between NameNodes
E. Configure unlimited hot standby NameNode.
Answer: A,C,D
Cloudera CCA-470 answers real questions CCA-470
NO.6 Identify the function performed by the Secondary NameNode daemon on a cluster configured
to
run with a single NameNode.
A. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs a checkpoint operation on the files by
the NameNode.
B. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode is standby NameNode, ready to failover and
provide high availability.
C. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs deal-time backups of the NameNode.
D. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode servers as alternate data channel for clients to
reach HDFS, should the NameNode become too busy.
Answer: A
Cloudera test questions CCA-470 braindump CCA-470 test answers CCA-470 study guide
NO.7 In HDFS, you view a file with rw-r--r-- set as its permissions. What does this tell you about the
file?
A. The file cannot be deleted by anyone but the owner
B. The file cannot be deleted by anyone
C. The file cannot be run as a MapReduce job
D. The file’s contents can be modified by the owner, but no-one else
E. As a Filesystem in Userspace (FUSE), HDFS files are available to all user’s on a cluster
regardless of their underlying POSIX permissions.
Answer: A
Cloudera exam CCA-470 CCA-470 CCA-470
NO.8 How does the NameNode know DataNodes are available on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)
A. DataNodes listed in the dfs.hosts file. The NameNode uses as the definitive list of available
DataNodes.
B. DataNodes heartbeat in the master on a regular basis.
C. The NameNode broadcasts a heartbeat on the network on a regular basis, and DataNodes
respond.
D. The NameNode send a broadcast across the network when it first starts, and DataNodes
respond.
Answer: B
Cloudera pdf CCA-470 answers real questions CCA-470 exam prep CCA-470 test questions CCA-470 CCA-470
NO.9 What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configure permissions for log files at $MAPPED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates and configures you kdc with default cluster values.
C. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment.
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions.
E. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with correct permissions.
Answer: C
Cloudera demo CCA-470 CCA-470 CCA-470 original questions CCA-470 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCA-470_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论