2013年12月9日星期一

Pegasystems certification PEGACCA the latest examination questions and answers come out

If you buy ITCertKing's Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: PEGACCA
Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC Certified CPM Architect)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Now many IT professionals agree that Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

PEGACCA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following CANNOT be configured using the CPM Configuration Tools Wizard?
(Choose One)
A. Dialog scripts
B. Suggested processes
C. Coaching tips
D. Association of knowledge content to a user screen
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA certification training   PEGACCA

NO.2 True or False, To maintain backward compatibility with future CPM releases, you should not
override the workflows, flow actions, or sections used within CPM service items/processes.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA certification   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.3 Which of the following steps is necessary in order to configure CPM portal search for an
external data source (such as account data from a legacy system)? (Choose One)
A. Enable PRPC work indexing on your system
B. Specify a search retrieval activity on the CPM data source rule
C. Modify the list view rule used for portal search to include your data source
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA pdf

NO.4 Which of the following would you configure in order to specify the subset of properties that
can be included within dialog scripts. (Choose One)
A. Interaction driver rule
B. Decision table rule within the dialog class
C. Data source rule
D. Map value rule within the dialog class
Answer: C

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.5 Which one of the following is not a valid result type when using the CPM portal search
function? (Choose One)
A. Knowledge content rules
B. Service item work objects/cases
C. External data sources such as accounts or contacts
D. Workbaskets (work queues)
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA
NO. 9 True or False, Flow-action-based dialog requires that a dialog rule be referenced from the
assignment and flow action within the workflow diagram.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACCA pdf   PEGACCA   PEGACCA
10. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of suggesting processes to a user during a customer
interaction? (Choose One)
A. Reduced user training time
B. Improved user productivity
C. Improved customer satisfaction
D. None. All of the above are benefits
Answer: D

Pegasystems certification   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA   PEGACCA exam

NO.6 When designing UI components, which of the following is NOT a best practice? (Choose One)
A. Know the standard screen resolution for end user desktops
B. Place required data entry so that the user can tab to complete them
C. Within process screens, use conditional displays
D. Use bold text and many colors to make important fields stand out
E. Avoid non-standard acronyms and abbreviations in captions
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA certification training

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a best practice in CPM dialog management ________? (Choose
One)
A. Dialog rules should be contained in a separate RuleSet from other configuration such as flows
and flow actions
B. Dialog scripts should contain what to say; not what to do
C. Dialog scripts should include references to customer data
D. CSRs should be encouraged to configure personal dialog scripts
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.8 The text that displays to the user as the task name within a CPM Interaction Driver category
list is
__________. (Choose One)
A. The HeaderTitle field value that is defined within the service item class
B. The short description of the starting workflow for the service item
C. The short description of the Intent Task rule
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA   PEGACCA exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论