2013年12月4日星期三

SAP C_TADM51_70 for the latest training materials

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam practice questions and answers, passing SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Now many IT professionals agree that SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Related study materials proved that to pass the SAP C_TADM51_70 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Exam Code: C_TADM51_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

C_TADM51_70 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C_TADM51_70 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

C_TADM51_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51_70_exam.html

NO.1 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in
RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central
services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain
AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction
RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70

NO.2 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which
Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and
the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70 braindump   C_TADM51_70

NO.3 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose
three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D

SAP practice test   C_TADM51_70 certification training   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations   C_TADM51_70 exam dumps   C_TADM51_70

NO.4 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration
process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in
the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual
Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 demo   C_TADM51_70 questions

NO.5 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70 exam   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70

NO.6 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 test questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into
which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...")
pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer: A,E

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70

NO.8 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70

NO.9 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct.?
(Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 practice test   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70

NO.10 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides runtime
control for working with log messages.
Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations
and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 pdf   C_TADM51_70 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论