If you use the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Network Appliance NS0-504 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
What do you think of Network Appliance NS0-504 certification exam? As one of the most popular Network Appliance certification exams, NS0-504 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Network Appliance NS0-504 exam questions for you.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials early.
NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
NO.1 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 test answers NS0-504 exam dumps NS0-504
NO.2 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-504 certification training NS0-504 dumps NS0-504 test questions NS0-504
NO.3 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 practice test
NO.4 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-504 exam prep NS0-504
NO.5 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 answers real questions
NO.6 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 practice test
NO.7 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-504 exam prep NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.8 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 braindump
NO.9 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B
Network Appliance test answers NS0-504 NS0-504 answers real questions NS0-504 braindump
NO.10 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-504 exam NS0-504
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 74-335 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论