Now Network Appliance NS0-120 certification test is very popular. Not having got NS0-120 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Network Appliance NS0-120 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Network Appliance NS0-120 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 study guide is your unique choice.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Network Appliance NS0-120 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Network Appliance NS0-120 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Network Appliance NS0-120 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Network Appliance NS0-120 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Network Appliance certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
We all well know the status of Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Network Appliance NS0-120 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam.
NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html
NO.1 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B
Network Appliance questions NS0-120 exam simulations NS0-120 NS0-120 answers real questions NS0-120 certification training
NO.2 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C
Network Appliance test NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 original questions
NO.3 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B
Network Appliance practice test NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 practice test NS0-120 study guide
NO.4 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.5 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-120 certification training NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.6 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C
Network Appliance study guide NS0-120 NS0-120 certification NS0-120 test answers
NO.7 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D
Network Appliance study guide NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 demo
NO.8 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.9 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 certification training NS0-120 questions
NO.10 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A
Network Appliance pdf NS0-120 demo NS0-120 certification training NS0-120 practice test NS0-120 exam
NO.11 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 certification training NS0-120 NS0-120 test questions
NO.12 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B
Network Appliance test answers NS0-120 NS0-120 study guide NS0-120
NO.13 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 exam NS0-120 braindump NS0-120
NO.14 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C
Network Appliance certification training NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.15 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D
Network Appliance test questions NS0-120 NS0-120
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论