2013年11月27日星期三

Best exercises of GIAC certification GSNA exam and answers

GIAC GSNA certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the GIAC GSNA exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of GIAC GSNA exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

GIAC GSNA exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing GIAC GSNA exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's GIAC GSNA exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: GSNA
Exam Name: GIAC (GIAC Systems and Network Auditor)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 368 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's GIAC GSNA exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's GIAC GSNA exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's GIAC GSNA exam training materials is to choose success.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the GIAC GSNA exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the GIAC certification GSNA exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty GIAC certification GSNA exam. If you add the GIAC certification GSNA exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of GIAC certification GSNA exam, and it is a high quality product.

GSNA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GSNA_exam.html

NO.1 You work as the Network Administrator for XYZ CORP. The company has a Unix-based network. You
want to set some terminal characteristics and environment variables. Which of the following Unix
configuration files can you use to accomplish the task?
A. /etc/sysconfig/routed
B. /proc/net
C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-interface
D. /etc/sysconfig/init
Answer: D

GIAC dumps   GSNA   GSNA certification   GSNA   GSNA

NO.2 Which of the following statements about the traceroute utility are true?
A. It uses ICMP echo packets to display the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and the IP address of
each gateway along the route to the remote host.
B. It records the time taken for a round trip for each packet at each router.
C. It is an online tool that performs polymorphic shell code attacks.
D. It generates a buffer overflow exploit by transforming an attack shell code so that the new attack shell
code cannot be recognized by any Intrusion Detection Systems.
Answer: A,B

GIAC   GSNA   GSNA dumps   GSNA exam dumps   GSNA demo

NO.3 A Web developer with your company wants to have wireless access for contractors that come in to
work on various projects. The process of getting this approved takes time. So rather than wait, he has put
his own wireless router attached to one of the network ports in his department. What security risk does
this present?
A. None, adding a wireless access point is a common task and not a security risk.
B. It is likely to increase network traffic and slow down network performance.
C. This circumvents network intrusion detection.
D. An unauthorized WAP is one way for hackers to get into a network.
Answer: D

GIAC   GSNA original questions   GSNA   GSNA

NO.4 Which of the following is a wireless auditing tool that is used to pinpoint the actual physical location of
wireless devices in the network?
A. KisMAC
B. Ekahau
C. Kismet
D. AirSnort
Answer: B

GIAC study guide   GSNA   GSNA exam

NO.5 Which of the following tools works both as an encryption-cracking tool and as a keylogger?
A. Magic Lantern
B. KeyGhost Keylogger
C. Alchemy Remote Executor
D. SocketShield
Answer: A

GIAC   GSNA   GSNA certification training

NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for XYZ CORP. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You have installed a Windows Server 2008 computer. You have configured auditing on
this server. The client computers of the company use the Windows XP Professional operating system.
You want to audit each event that is related to a user managing an account in the user database on the
computer where the auditing is configured. To accomplish the task, you have enabled the Audit account
management option on the server. Which of the following events can be audited by enabling this audit
option.?
A. Access to an Active Directory object
B. Change of password for a user account
C. Addition of a user account to a group
D. Creation of a user account
Answer: B,C,D

GIAC exam   GSNA   GSNA

NO.7 John works as a Security Professional. He is assigned a project to test the security of www.we-
are-secure.com. John wants to get the information of all network connections and listening ports in the
numerical form. Which of the following commands will he use?
A. netstat -e
B. netstat r
C. netstat -s
D. netstat an
Answer: D

GIAC practice test   GSNA test answers   GSNA questions   GSNA exam dumps

NO.8 Which of the following allows the use of multiple virtual servers using different DNS names resolved by
the same IP address?
A. HTTP 1.1
B. JAVA
C. HTML
D. VPN
Answer: A

GIAC questions   GSNA   GSNA   GSNA   GSNA

NO.9 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to forward all the kernel
messages to the remote host having IP address 192.168.0.1. Which of the following changes will he
perform in the syslog.conf file to accomplish the task?
A. kern.* @192.168.0.1
B. !*.* @192.168.0.1
C. !kern.* @192.168.0.1
D. *.* @192.168.0.1
Answer: A

GIAC practice test   GSNA pdf   GSNA   GSNA questions   GSNA answers real questions

NO.10 Sarah works as a Web Developer for XYZ CORP. She is creating a Web site for her company. Sarah
wants greater control over the appearance and presentation of Web pages. She wants the ability to
precisely specify the display attributes and the appearance of elements on the Web pages. How will she
accomplish this?
A. Use the Database Design wizard.
B. Make two templates, one for the index page and the other for all other pages.
C. Use Cascading Style Sheet (CSS).
D. Make a template and use it to create each Web page.
Answer: C

GIAC   GSNA demo   GSNA   GSNA certification   GSNA original questions

NO.11 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. He wants to use Kismet as a wireless sniffer to sniff the Weare-secure network.
Which of the following IEEE-based traffic can be sniffed with Kismet?
A. 802.11g
B. 802.11n
C. 802.11b
D. 802.11a
Answer: A,B,C,D

GIAC   GSNA exam dumps   GSNA   GSNA questions

NO.12 You run the wc -c file1.txt command. If this command displays any error message, you want to store the
error message in the error.txt file. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. wc -c file1.txt >>error.txt
B. wc -c file1.txt 1>error.txt
C. wc -c file1.txt 2>error.txt
D. wc -c file1.txt >error.txt
Answer: C

GIAC study guide   GSNA original questions   GSNA questions   GSNA

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true about locating rogue access points using WLAN discovery
software such as NetStumbler, Kismet, or MacStumbler if you are using a Laptop integrated with Wi-Fi
compliant MiniPCI card? (Choose two)
A. These tools can determine the rogue access point even when it is attached to a wired network.
B. These tools can determine the authorization status of an access point.
C. These tools cannot detect rogue access points if the victim is using data encryption.
D. These tools detect rogue access points if the victim is using IEEE 802.11 frequency bands.
Answer: B,D

GIAC   GSNA   GSNA   GSNA   GSNA

NO.14 Which of the following is Microsoft's implementation of the file and application server for the Internet
and private intranets?
A. Internet Server Service (ISS)
B. Internet Server (IS)
C. WWW Server (WWWS)
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)
Answer: D

GIAC test answers   GSNA   GSNA dumps   GSNA test answers

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for XYZ CORP. The company has a Windows Active
Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server
2003. The company's management has decided to provide laptops to its sales team members. These
laptops are equipped with smart card readers. The laptops will be configured as wireless network clients.
You are required to accomplish the following tasks: The wireless network communication should be
secured. The laptop users should be able to use smart cards for getting authenticated. In order to
accomplish the tasks, you take the following steps: Configure 802.1x and WEP for the wireless
connections. Configure the PEAP-MS-CHAP v2 protocol for authentication. What will happen after you
have taken these steps?
A. Both tasks will be accomplished.
B. The laptop users will be able to use smart cards for getting authenticated.
C. The wireless network communication will be secured.
D. None of the tasks will be accomplished.
Answer: C

GIAC exam prep   GSNA   GSNA   GSNA demo   GSNA dumps

NO.16 John works as a contract Ethical Hacker. He has recently got a project to do security checking for
www.we-are-secure.com. He wants to find out the operating system of the we-are-secure server in the
information gathering step. Which of the following commands will he use to accomplish the task? (Choose
two)
A. nc 208.100.2.25 23
B. nmap -v -O www.we-are-secure.com
C. nc -v -n 208.100.2.25 80
D. nmap -v -O 208.100.2.25
Answer: B,D

GIAC exam prep   GSNA   GSNA   GSNA

NO.17 George works as an office assistant in Soft Well Inc. The company uses the Windows Vista operating
system. He wants to disable a program running on a computer. Which of the following Windows Defender
tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Allowed items
B. Quarantined items
C. Options
D. Software Explorer
Answer: D

GIAC certification training   GSNA   GSNA certification

NO.18 You work as the Network Administrator for XYZ CORP. The company has a Unix-based network. You
want to print the super block and block the group information for the filesystem present on a system.
Which of the following Unix commands can you use to accomplish the task?
A. e2fsck
B. dump
C. dumpe2fs
D. e2label
Answer: C

GIAC practice test   GSNA   GSNA certification   GSNA braindump

NO.19 You work as a Network Auditor for XYZ CORP. The company has a Windows-based network. While
auditing the company's network, you are facing problems in searching the faults and other entities that
belong to it. Which of the following risks may occur due to the existence of these problems?
A. Residual risk
B. Inherent risk
C. Secondary risk
D. Detection risk
Answer: D

GIAC   GSNA   GSNA exam prep   GSNA exam simulations   GSNA

NO.20 You check performance logs and note that there has been a recent dramatic increase in the amount of
broadcast traffic. What is this most likely to be an indicator of?
A. Misconfigured router
B. DoS attack
C. Syn flood
D. Virus
Answer: B

GIAC original questions   GSNA pdf   GSNA certification training   GSNA

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GSNA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论