2013年11月25日星期一

HH0-240 questions and answers

Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam successfully.

If you are still troubled for the Hitachi HH0-240 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HH0-240
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Hitachi certification HH0-240 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

HH0-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 exam dumps   HH0-240   HH0-240 questions

NO.2 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B

Hitachi questions   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.3 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi   HH0-240 exam prep   HH0-240 dumps   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 questions

NO.4 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A

Hitachi demo   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240 exam   HH0-240

NO.5 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-240 questions   HH0-240   HH0-240 demo

NO.6 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.7 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-240 study guide   HH0-240 braindump   HH0-240 original questions   HH0-240 original questions

NO.8 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 certification   HH0-240 exam dumps

NO.9 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D

Hitachi test questions   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.10 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 exam   HH0-240

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论