2013年11月29日星期五

Latest Symantec 850-001 of exam practice questions and answers

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Symantec certification 850-001 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Symantec certification 850-001 exam related technical knowledge.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification 850-001 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification 850-001 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification 850-001 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification 850-001 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

If you have decided to participate in the Symantec 850-001 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec 850-001 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec 850-001 exam.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Symantec 850-001 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Symantec 850-001 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Symantec 850-001 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Symantec certification 850-001 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Symantec certification 850-001 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: 850-001
Exam Name: Symantec (Cloud Security 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

850-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/850-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is a valid security concern when designing a cloud architecture that heavily leverages
SaaS
providers?
A. lack of a metered model from the cloud provider
B. inefficient workflows for change control
C. inherent flaws in web-based applications
D. inability to support iOS devices
Answer: C

Symantec questions   850-001   850-001 pdf   850-001 braindump   850-001

NO.2 A company is invested heavily in migrating their IT infrastructure to an IaaS cloud provider. It is
determined that the storage infrastructure of the service provider resides in a country with weak
laws on data privacy. As a result, the cloud service provider may be required to turn over the
company's data for legal review. Which action could the company take to prevent the cloud
service provider from disclosing the company's data?
A. require the service provider to encrypt the data
B. migrate the infrastructure to a new cloud provider
C. implement their own legal discovery solution
D. implement their own encryption solution
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001   850-001   850-001 questions   850-001

NO.3 A large international wealth management firm has a liberal mobile device policy for its
employees.
During the pre-adoption period, strategic documents are accessed and saved to the mobile
devices by the workforce. Which data security technology stops employees from sending these
documents to unauthorized parties?
A. data loss protection technologies
B. two-factor authentication technologies
C. web filtering technologies
D. encryption technologies
Answer: C

Symantec   850-001 study guide   850-001   850-001

NO.4 An enterprise is in the process of moving application servers to a cloud-based IaaS platform.
Which technology should an IT professional use to assess the risk of the IT assets in a business
context?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
B. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
C. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
D. Symantec Validation and Identity Protection
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   850-001 exam dumps   850-001   850-001 test

NO.5 Which factor exists in many organizations that inhibits an effective IT Governance, Risk, and
Compliance program?
A. High-level reports and dashboards provide a C-Level view of the enterprise risk posture.
B. Policies tied to controls are defined to address multiple regulations and frameworks.
C. Technical controls on assets from multiple business units are regularly evaluated to determine
aggregate risk.
D. Numerous assessment tools are deployed throughout the enterprise, generating vendorspecific
reports.
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001 practice test   850-001 practice test   850-001   850-001

NO.6 What can a hosted Symantec Data Loss Prevention solution do to protect confidential data in
an
outgoing email?
A. modify the email attachment content to remove confidential information
B. add a header to an email to route to an encryption gateway
C. use a Flex Response plug-in to modify the email header
D. modify the email body to redirect to a quarantine location
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   850-001   850-001 certification training

NO.7 A cloud service customer is facing application failure and data corruption in their virtual
infrastructure. The IT department has asked for a solution that will scan for rogue virtual machines,
which will reduce the security risk in physical and virtual infrastructure. Which solution can fulfill
the requirement?
A. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection
D. Symantec Security Information Manager
Answer: B

Symantec questions   850-001 test   850-001 test answers

NO.8 An organization has mandated that workflow for certain SaaS applications must travel over
slower
leased lines and through the company's cloud in order to mitigate security concerns of the CISO.
Which end user behavior vulnerability can this cause?
A. waiting until close of business to send their data
B. lack of concern with international charges
C. finding an alternate network path
D. disabling personal firewall to maximize bandwidth
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   850-001   850-001   850-001 dumps

NO.9 A company is reaching their maximum CPU load for their email and Web servers, and begins
investigation of public IaaS cloud bursting. The company is concerned about complex attack
vectors launched against the hosted systems. To protect the assets, a number of Symantec
security products will also be migrated. Which Symantec security solution provides continuous
system visibility across all devices and facilitates detection of complex attack vectors?
A. Critical System Protection
B. Security Information Manager
C. Gateway Security
D. Endpoint Protection with Network Threat Protection
Answer: B

Symantec   850-001   850-001   850-001   850-001

NO.10 What is the most effective strategy for an IT professional to implement an IT governance, risk,
and
compliance solution in a private cloud?
A. use a checkbox approach to gather IT controls manually to identify high-risk vulnerabilities
B. utilize Excel spreadsheets, email-based questionnaires, or SharePoint sites to thoroughly
document IT controls
C. ensure anti-virus is deployed on all critical assets to stay ahead of threats and avoid data
breaches
D. put an automated program in place to identify vulnerabilities and security gaps and to track
remediation
Answer: A

Symantec   850-001 exam simulations   850-001 test questions   850-001   850-001 exam simulations   850-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-622 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/850-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论