2013年11月27日星期三

Blue Coat BCCPP exam brain dumps

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Blue Coat certification BCCPP exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam. ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

If you buy ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Exam Code: BCCPP
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Blue Coat BCCPP exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

BCCPP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

NO.1 What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C

Blue Coat practice test   BCCPP   BCCPP study guide   BCCPP   BCCPP exam

NO.2 Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a)Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style
(b)Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c)Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d)ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP certification   BCCPP questions

NO.3 Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D

Blue Coat practice test   BCCPP dumps   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)Protocol detection is performed on the server's response.
(b)Protocol detection is performed on the client's request.
(c)Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d)Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.c and d only
D.ALL of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPP test   BCCPP   BCCPP exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression "www (0 9) (0-9)?
\ .foo\ .com")
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP test   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.6 The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat dumps   BCCPP   BCCPP exam prep   BCCPP

NO.7 You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat demo   BCCPP exam dumps   BCCPP

NO.8 The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a
HTTP response.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat certification training   BCCPP answers real questions   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.9 Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b)Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c)If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d)Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A.All of the above
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c and d only
D.a, c and d only
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP test   BCCPP exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply? (a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual
web server from denial-ofservice attacks
(b)Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c)Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d)SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.
A.All of the above
B.a, band c only
C.a, band d only
D.b, cand d only
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP study guide   BCCPP

NO.11 url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP test   BCCPP certification

NO.12 Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C

Blue Coat exam prep   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP

NO.13 Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP exam prep   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.14 Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b)Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the
(c)There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d)The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP practice test   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP study guide

NO.15 A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP exam prep   BCCPP   BCCPP certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-622 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论