2013年11月23日星期六

000-955 best IBM certification exam questions and answers free download

As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-955 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-955 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-955 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-955 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-955 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-955 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-955 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-955 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

What is ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM 000-955 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM 000-955 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM 000-955 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

NO.1 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-955 dumps   000-955   000-955 exam simulations

NO.2 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955 exam simulations   000-955

NO.3 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-955 study guide   000-955   000-955 pdf

NO.4 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-955   000-955 study guide

NO.5 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-955   000-955

NO.6 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 answers real questions   000-955 dumps   000-955

NO.7 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-955 certification   000-955   000-955

NO.8 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-955 study guide   000-955 answers real questions   000-955 exam prep   000-955   000-955 study guide

NO.9 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-955   000-955 questions   000-955   000-955 practice test

NO.10 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM   000-955 test questions   000-955 test questions   000-955 answers real questions   000-955 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论