2013年11月21日星期四

Microsoft certification 70-583 exam training materials

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Microsoft 70-583 is a high gold content certification exam. Microsoft 70-583 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Microsoft certification 70-583 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-583 exam as a try.

With ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials you can pass the Microsoft 70-583 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 70-583 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 70-583 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 70-583 exam.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-583 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Exam Code: 70-583
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

70-583 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-583_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a plan for migrating Virtual Hard Disks (VHDs) and video files to Windows Azure
Storage.
The VHDs must be optimized for random read/write operation. The video files must be optimized for
sequential access.
You need to recommend storage types for storing the VHDs and video files.
Which two storage types should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Store VHDs in Windows Azure page blob storage.
B. Store VHDs in Windows Azure block blob storage.
C. Store video files in Windows Azure page blob storage.
D. Store video files in Windows Azure block blob storage.
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   70-583 answers real questions   70-583 answers real questions   70-583

NO.2 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of image files. Images
will be processed in batches by remote applications running on multiple servers.
The application must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Remain operational during batc-processing operations.
¡¤Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions
Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it.
You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.
What should you recommend?
A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.
B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.
D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   70-583 original questions   70-583 practice test

NO.3 You are designing a Windows Azure solution.
The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business logic and user
interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy in a multi-tenant configuration.
B. Deploy in a single-tenant configuration.
C. Deploy with multiple web role instances.
D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   70-583 original questions   70-583 test

NO.4 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data.
You have the following requirements:
¡¤The data storage system must support the storage of more than 500 GB of data
¡¤Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of paralll threads without threads blocking each
other.
You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use Windows Live Mesh 2011.
C. Use a single SQL Azure database.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.5 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing a SQL Azure database and multiple remote Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 databases.
The SQL Azure database contains many tables that have circular foreign key relationships.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that all changes in the remote databases synchronize
with the SQL Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync Service.
B. Use SQL Server replication.
C. Use SQL Server backup and restore.
D. Use SQL Server database snapshots.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-583 exam prep   70-583 original questions   70-583

NO.6 You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include occasionally connected
clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage. The clients will be able to add data
while disconnected.
You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows Azure Blob
storage.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.
C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.
D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583   70-583 exam   70-583 pdf

NO.7 You are planning the deployment of a SQL Azure database. Your company has a Volume Licensing
Agreement for Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
The SQL Azure database must maintain a monthly availability of 99.9%.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing the monthly expenses associated with the SQL
Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a processor license to the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
B. Purchase a Windows Azure consumption platform subscription.
C. Purchase a SQL Server Services Provider Licensing Agreement (SPLA).
D. Purchase a SQL Server Web license to extend the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-583 certification   70-583 braindump   70-583 test answers   70-583

NO.8 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure databases. A
database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2 is located in Asia. DB2
contains a subset of the tables in DB1.
You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases each day.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.
C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.
D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-583   70-583   70-583 test

NO.9 You are designing a web service that will be hosted in Windows Azure. The web service will accept and
store structured and semi-structured data.
The web service must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Update all data within a single transation.
¡¤Enforce the data structure for structured data within the data store
You need to recommend an approach for storing the data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use a single SQL Azure database.
C. Use a single Windows Azure Drive.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583   70-583 test answers   70-583   70-583

NO.10 You are planning the migration of an existing application to Windows Azure and SQL Azure.
The current application includes reports that are hosted by SQL Server Reporting Services.
You need to recommend an approach for migrating the reports.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure to host client report definitions.
B. Use SQL Azure to host server report definitions.
C. Use Windows Azure to host client report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
D. Use Windows Azure to host server report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-583 questions   70-583   70-583 dumps

NO.11 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will provide online backup storage for very large
media files.
The application must be capable of storing an average of 1 GB of data for each user. The application must
provide random read/write access.
You need to recommend a durable data storage solution.
What should you recommend?
A. Use a Windows Azure Drive.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use local storage on a Windows Azure instance.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-583   70-583 exam prep

NO.12 You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL Azure. You do not
plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2.
You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL Server databases
to SQL Azure.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the bcp utility.
B. Use the dta utility.
C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583   70-583

NO.13 Which of the following software products or technologies would you consider yourself proficient in?
Choose all that apply.
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows Server 2008 R2
C. SQL Server 2008
D. SQL Server 2008 R2
E. Internet Information Server (IIS)
F. Visual Studio 2010
G. Windows Communication Foundation
H. .NET Framework 4
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-583 exam simulations   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.14 You are planning to move streaming media content to Windows Azure Storage.
You need to recommend an approach for providing worldwide users the fastest possible access to the
content.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Use a Shared Access Signature.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use the Windows Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Answer: CD

Microsoft pdf   70-583 test   70-583   70-583

NO.15 You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure.
The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job continues to run without
modification.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.
B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.
D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583   70-583

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-583_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论