2013年11月29日星期五

510-702 exam dumps

We are committed to using ITCertKing Sybase 510-702 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Sybase 510-702 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Sybase certification 510-702 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Sybase certification 510-702 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Sybase certification 510-702 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Sybase 510-702 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Sybase Certification 510-702 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Sybase certification 510-702 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Sybase certification 510-702 exam successfully. If you have a Sybase 510-702 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: 510-702
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing's training product for Sybase certification 510-702 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Sybase certification 510-702 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing Sybase 510-702 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 510-702 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 510-702 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

510-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/510-702_exam.html

NO.1 How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb
C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
Answer: B

Sybase   510-702   510-702 questions   510-702

NO.2 Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
Answer: B

Sybase demo   510-702   510-702   510-702 exam prep   510-702   510-702

NO.3 You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are
creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection
you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C

Sybase   510-702   510-702 demo   510-702

NO.4 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your
Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern
server parameters to 4.
Answer: A

Sybase   510-702 practice test   510-702 braindump   510-702   510-702

NO.5 The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B

Sybase exam simulations   510-702 pdf   510-702   510-702 exam dumps

NO.6 When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid
privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
Answer: C

Sybase   510-702   510-702 original questions

NO.7 Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C

Sybase exam   510-702   510-702   510-702 exam   510-702   510-702

NO.8 Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER
D. sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
Answer: A

Sybase original questions   510-702   510-702 answers real questions   510-702

NO.9 A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
Answer: A,B,D

Sybase   510-702   510-702 questions   510-702 original questions

NO.10 Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
Answer: C

Sybase   510-702   510-702   510-702 practice test   510-702 exam dumps

NO.11 Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E

Sybase   510-702   510-702

NO.12 User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns
a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D

Sybase certification   510-702   510-702   510-702   510-702   510-702

NO.13 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL
option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
Answer: A

Sybase pdf   510-702   510-702   510-702

NO.14 What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D

Sybase   510-702   510-702

NO.15 What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd )
Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B

Sybase   510-702 exam dumps   510-702   510-702

NO.16 Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.
Answer: A

Sybase   510-702   510-702 exam   510-702 test   510-702 test answers

NO.17 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?
A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C

Sybase demo   510-702   510-702 test questions   510-702

NO.18 What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB - 2GB per server
B. 4GB - 8GB per server
C. 1GB - 2GB per core
D. 4GB - 8GB per core
Answer: D

Sybase exam prep   510-702   510-702   510-702

NO.19 Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
Answer: D

Sybase answers real questions   510-702 dumps   510-702 pdf   510-702

NO.20 What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
Answer: C

Sybase exam   510-702 exam prep   510-702   510-702 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/510-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论