If you're still studying hard to pass the Adobe 9A0-036 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Adobe 9A0-036 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Adobe 9A0-036 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Adobe 9A0-036 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-036 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-036 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: 9A0-036
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe PhotoShop CS ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Adobe certification 9A0-036 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Adobe certification 9A0-036 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Adobe certification 9A0-036 exam related technical knowledge.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Adobe 9A0-036 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-036 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
9A0-036 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-036_exam.html
NO.1 You are trying to lighten only the darkest shadows in an image by choosing Image > Adjustments >
Shadow/Highlight. You notice that lighter areas are being affected as well.
What should you do?
A.increase the Radius setting
B.decrease the Radius setting
C.increase the Tonal Width setting
D.decrease the Tonal Width setting
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-036 9A0-036 study guide 9A0-036 answers real questions 9A0-036
NO.2 You are applying an action to a group of images using the Batch command. The action contains a SaveAs
TIFF command, with specific options chosen. You want the processed files to be saved with those options,
but to be renamed.
Which two options in the Batch dialog box should you choose? (Choose two.)
A.Batch Rename
B.Destination: Folder
C.Include All Subfolders
D.Destination: Save and Close
E.Override Action "Save As" Commands
Answer: AB
Adobe practice test 9A0-036 certification training 9A0-036
NO.3 Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
A.layer styles
B.layer opacity
C.layer stacking order
D.layer blending mode
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-036 9A0-036 exam dumps 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.4 Exhibit.
Which Character palette option controls kerning?
A.A
B.B
C.C
D.D
Answer: A
Adobe practice test 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.5 You are using the Shadow/Highlight command to correct an underexposed image.
Which value determines the scale size for corrections?
A.Radius
B.Amount
C.Tonal Width
D.MidtoneContrast
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 pdf
NO.6 You want to modify the tonal range of an image without permanently affecting the pixels.
What should you do?
A.use Variations
B.use Auto Levels
C.use a layer style
D.use an adjustment layer
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-036 test questions 9A0-036 exam simulations 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.7 Exhibit.
You have created type on a path. You want to move the type along the path.
Which tool (s) should you sue to drag the type?
A.Move tool
B.Path Type tool
C.Horizontal or Vertical Type tool
D.Path Selection or Direct Selection tool
Answer: D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.8 You have created a rough selection of an object in your image. You want to refine the selection by suing
quick mask with its default settings and the Brush tool.
Which statement is true?
A.Painting with white adds to the selection
B.Painting with black adds to the selection.
C.The opacity setting of the brush is irrelevant.
D.The foreground color must be either black or white.
Answer: A
Adobe study guide 9A0-036 certification 9A0-036 demo 9A0-036 exam prep
NO.9 Exhibit.
In the exhibit, which gradient was used to create the result to the right?
A.Angle Gradient
B.Redial Gradient
C.Diamond Gradient
D.Reflected Gradient
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-036 9A0-036 answers real questions 9A0-036 braindump 9A0-036
NO.10 You have made a feathered selection. You then repeatedly fill the selected area with different colors.
Which statement is true?
A.Traces of the earlier color fills remain at the feathered edges of the selection.
B.At the feathered edges of the selection only the image's luminosityareaffected, not its hue or saturation.
C.At the feathered edges of the selection only the image's hue and saturation area affected, not its
luminosity.
D.Though fading in opacity at the feathered edges of the selection, the newer fills completely overwrite the
earlier ones.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-036 test 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.11 An overexposed photograph has nearly no detail in its highlights, but otherwise has acceptable tonal
balance.
Which option from the Image > Adjustments menu should you use to reveal the details in the highlights?
A.Gradient Map
B.Channel Mixer
C.Shadow/Highlight
D.Brightness/Contrast
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-036 pdf 9A0-036 exam dumps 9A0-036
NO.12 Which parameter can you monitor in the Status Bar?
A.the name of the active layer
B.the document's color profile
C.the name of the active document
D.the document's modification date
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-036 answers real questions 9A0-036 9A0-036 test 9A0-036
NO.13 What would you most likely need to do afterresamplinga 20 megabyte image to 100 kilobytes using
BicubicInterpolation?
A.Blur
B.Sharpen
C.Add Noise
D.Auto Levels
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-036 answers real questions 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.14 You are suing the Pattern Stamp tool to paint in your image.
Which tool option ensures that the pattern is applied continuously, rather than from the initial sampling
point, regardless of how many times you stop and resume painting with the pattern?
A.Flow
B.Aligned
C.Impressionist
D.Protect Texture
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 exam prep
NO.15 You have been editing an image. You want to restore certain small areas of the image to their condition
before your last several edits.
Which tool or command should you use?
A.Eraser tool
B.Edit > Undo
C.History Brush tool
D.Edit > Step Backward
Answer: C
Adobe test 9A0-036 9A0-036 braindump 9A0-036
NO.16 Which option in the Auto Color Correction Options dialog box preserves the overall color relationship
while making highlights appear lighter and shadows appear darker?
A.Snap NeutralMidtones
B.Find Dark & Light Colors
C.Enhance Per Channel Contrast
D.Enhance Monochromatic Contrast
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-036 study guide 9A0-036 9A0-036 exam simulations 9A0-036 original questions
NO.17 Exhibit.
The three images in the exhibit were scanned together. You apply the File>Automate>Crop and
Straighten Photos command.
What is the result?
A.A separate layer is created for each image, excluding the white border, and each is rotated to correct for
its
crookedness.
B.A separate layer is created for each image, including some white border, and each is rotated to correct for
its
crookedness.
C.A separate document is created for each image, excluding the white border, and each is rotated to correct
for
its crookedness.
D.A separate document is created for each image, including some white border, and each is rotated to correct
for its crookedness.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-036 9A0-036 certification training
NO.18 You are working in the Levels dialog box. The pixels in the image cover a range from 0-220. You want to
increase the contrast in the highlight areas of the image.
What should you do?
A.increase the value for the black Input Level
B.decrease the value for the white Input Level
C.increase the value for the black Output Level
D.decrease the value for the white Output Level
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 certification training
NO.19 You have saved as selection as a channel. You now want to load and reuse the selection.
What should you do?
A.drag the alpha channel into the image window
B.Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) click on the alpha channel
C.Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS)click on the alpha channel
D.Right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) on the channel and choose Load Channel as Selection
Answer: C
Adobe dumps 9A0-036 original questions 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 questions
NO.20 You have a photo of a green leaf. The leaf is in sharp focus and is against a blurred green background.
You want to make a selection that follows the contour of the leaf.
What should you do?
A.use the Find Edges filter
B.use the Magic Wand tool
C.use the Magnetic Lasso tool
D.choose Select >ColorRange
Answer: C
Adobe exam prep 9A0-036 pdf 9A0-036 answers real questions 9A0-036 9A0-036 test answers
NO.21 You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to fit
the image on screen.
What should you do?
A.choose View > Fit on Screen
B.when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C.use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D.Use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
Answer: D
Adobe demo 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 questions
NO.22 You want to crate a diagonal elliptical marquee.
What should you do?
A.hold down the spacebar and rotate the marquee while dragging with the Elliptical Marquee tool
B.create a marquee with the Elliptical Marquee tool, then rotate it by choosing Edit > Free Transform
C.create a marquee with the Elliptical Marquee tool, then rotate it by choosing Select > Transform Selection
D.While dragging with the Elliptical Marquee tool, hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and rotate
the marquee
Answer: C
Adobe practice test 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 test answers
NO.23 Exhibit.
In the exhibit, what does the icon on the left indicate?
A.that the action is currently being recorded
B.that all the steps in the action offer the user a dialog box
C.that one or more, but not all, steps in the action offer the user a dialog box
D.that the action is currently paused in playback, waiting for a response from the user
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-036 study guide 9A0-036 9A0-036 exam simulations
NO.24 You want to paint a layer by using the Brush tool with an opacity setting of 50%.
Where do you change the opacity setting?
A.Status Bar
B.Layer palette
C.Brushes palette
D.Tool Options Bar
Answer: D
Adobe test 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.25 You have created several custom contours for Drop Shadow effects. You want to save the custom
contours as a set while maintaining the default contours.
What should you do?
A.from the Styles palette menu, choose Save Styles
B.from the Layer palette menu, choose New Layer Set
C.in the Preset Manager dialog box, select the contours and click on Save Set
D.whileediting contours in the Layer Style dialog box, choose Save Contours from the fly-out menu.
Answer: C
Adobe practice test 9A0-036 answers real questions 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 original questions
NO.26 Exhibit.
Which tool can completely eliminate the white pixels in the background of the image shown in the exhibit
with a single click?
A.Eraser
B.Extract
C.Magic Eraser
D.Color Replacement
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-036 test questions 9A0-036 study guide
NO.27 Which option from the Brushes palette allows you to determine the number and placement of marks in a
stroke?
A.Texture
B.Scattering
C.Shape Dynamics
D.Brush Tip Shapes
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036 9A0-036
NO.28 You have selected the Type tool. You want to create a new type layer overlapping a previous one.
What should you do?
A.double click with the Type tool
B.hold down the Shift key as you click with the Type tool
C.holddown the Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) key as you click with the Type tool.
D.Hold down the Command (Mac OS) or Ctrl (Windows) key as you click withtheTypetool.
Answer: B
Adobe test 9A0-036 exam simulations 9A0-036 braindump 9A0-036 9A0-036 exam
NO.29 Which items are saved as part of a workspace?
A.tool settings and palette positions
B.tool settings and keyboard shortcuts
C.palette positions and keyboard shortcuts
D.the positions of all open palettes and the toolbox
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-036 practice test 9A0-036
NO.30 Exhibit.
You want to create a shape layer by drawing in a freeform manner.
Which two buttons from the Vector Tools Options Bar should you choose? (Choose two.)
A.A
B.B
C.C
D.D
E.E
Answer: A, D
Adobe test 9A0-036 exam dumps 9A0-036 dumps 9A0-036 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-036_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论