2013年11月27日星期三

Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam best training materials

More and more people choose Adobe 9A0-146 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Adobe 9A0-146 exam questions and answers.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Adobe 9A0-146 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-146 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: 9A0-146
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam successfully.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Adobe 9A0-146 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Adobe 9A0-146 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 9A0-146 exam has become a milestone in the Adobe exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Adobe 9A0-146 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Adobe 9A0-146 certification exam, they focus on the study of Adobe 9A0-146 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Adobe 9A0-146 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 9A0-146 exam training materials. If 9A0-146 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 9A0-146 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

9A0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

NO.1 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam prep   9A0-146   9A0-146 practice test

NO.2 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B

Adobe exam   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.3 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146 braindump   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.4 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146 test   9A0-146 questions   9A0-146

NO.5 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A

Adobe demo   9A0-146   9A0-146 answers real questions

NO.6 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-146 exam dumps   9A0-146 exam dumps   9A0-146 exam dumps   9A0-146

NO.7 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B

Adobe dumps   9A0-146 test questions   9A0-146

NO.8 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A

Adobe demo   9A0-146 answers real questions   9A0-146

NO.9 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C

Adobe test answers   9A0-146 study guide   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146 exam   9A0-146

NO.10 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146 exam dumps   9A0-146 certification training

NO.11 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A

Adobe study guide   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.12 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B

Adobe practice test   9A0-146 answers real questions   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam

NO.13 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-146 test   9A0-146

NO.14 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D

Adobe practice test   9A0-146 practice test   9A0-146   9A0-146 practice test   9A0-146 original questions

NO.15 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D

Adobe   9A0-146 certification   9A0-146 demo   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 3I0-012 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论