2013年11月22日星期五

Latest training guide for AIIM IQ0-100

If you're still studying hard to pass the AIIM IQ0-100 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best AIIM IQ0-100 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than AIIM IQ0-100 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the AIIM IQ0-100 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the AIIM IQ0-100 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the AIIM IQ0-100 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

With ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials you can pass the AIIM IQ0-100 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading AIIM training techniques to help you pass AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam simulations   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.2 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.3 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.4 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100

NO.5 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 braindump

NO.6 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM pdf   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100

NO.7 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM study guide   IQ0-100 exam dumps   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions

NO.8 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM certification training   IQ0-100 certification   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100 pdf

NO.9 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM exam dumps   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100

NO.10 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM exam dumps   IQ0-100 certification training   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 practice test

NO.11 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 original questions

NO.12 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM exam simulations   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 certification   IQ0-100

NO.13 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.14 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100 demo   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100 questions

NO.15 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM practice test   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论