Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Symantec ST0-94X exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam online.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-94X exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam. Symantec ST0-94X exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X exam dumps ST0-94X exam simulations
NO.2 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB
Symantec study guide ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.3 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-94X questions ST0-94X
NO.4 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-94X practice test ST0-94X test answers
NO.5 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C
Symantec questions ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.6 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X original questions ST0-94X study guide ST0-94X test answers
NO.7 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE
Symantec ST0-94X practice test ST0-94X
NO.8 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.9 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X braindump ST0-94X dumps
NO.10 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X certification training
NO.11 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X answers real questions ST0-94X
NO.12 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ST0-94X answers real questions ST0-94X
NO.13 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD
Symantec certification training ST0-94X ST0-94X practice test ST0-94X
NO.14 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X questions ST0-94X test
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-94X braindump ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论