2013年11月23日星期六

IBM 000-448 exam study materials

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-448 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM 000-448 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-448 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM 000-448 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM 000-448 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM 000-448 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM 000-448 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

000-448 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-448 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-448 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-448
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

000-448 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-448_exam.html

NO.1 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D

IBM   000-448 braindump   000-448   000-448 test

NO.2 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D

IBM study guide   000-448   000-448   000-448 dumps   000-448

NO.3 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C

IBM   000-448 study guide   000-448

NO.4 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-448 study guide   000-448 exam prep

NO.5 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines, what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D

IBM   000-448   000-448 exam   000-448   000-448 test answers

NO.6 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-448 answers real questions   000-448   000-448   000-448 demo

NO.7 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage", select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC, identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B

IBM   000-448   000-448 questions   000-448 exam prep   000-448

NO.8 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-448 answers real questions   000-448 certification

NO.9 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-448 exam dumps   000-448 test questions

NO.10 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-448 questions   000-448 exam dumps

NO.11 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-448   000-448   000-448 exam simulations   000-448

NO.12 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A

IBM   000-448 practice test   000-448 exam   000-448 test

NO.13 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-448   000-448 answers real questions   000-448   000-448

NO.14 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on the primary
node only.
Answer: B

IBM   000-448 exam simulations   000-448 certification training   000-448   000-448 test answers

NO.15 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-448   000-448 pdf   000-448

NO.16 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-448   000-448   000-448 certification training

NO.17 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C

IBM   000-448 exam dumps   000-448   000-448 test   000-448 exam   000-448 original questions

NO.18 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-448   000-448 answers real questions   000-448   000-448 test

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP connector.
Answer: A

IBM   000-448   000-448 exam simulations   000-448   000-448

NO.20 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-448   000-448   000-448

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-448_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论