2013年11月24日星期日

The Best RES Software ES0-004 Exam Training materials

RES Software's ES0-004 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through RES Software ES0-004 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing RES Software ES0-004 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

The ITCertKing RES Software ES0-004 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing RES Software ES0-004 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through RES Software ES0-004 exam certification.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass RES Software certification ES0-004 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the RES Software certification ES0-004 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: ES0-004
Exam Name: RES Software (RES PowerFuse 2010 Basic Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the RES Software ES0-004 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

ES0-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-004_exam.html

NO.1 If Time Restrictions have been configured for an application, how can the end user check to determine
at what times the application is available?
A. By clicking the Time Left system tray icon
B. By viewing the Opening Times tab for that application in PowerHelp
C. By checking the properties of the application's shortcut in the Start Menu
D. By viewing the Options tab in the Workspace Preferences tool
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-004 test answers   ES0-004 questions   ES0-004   ES0-004 questions

NO.2 What is the extension of the files saved by the Desktop Sampler?
A. .XML
B. .ZIP
C. .DTS
D. .XBB
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.3 When using multiple directory services concurrently, an administrator can do which of the following.?
1. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for tree A and for tree B, but not (yet) for
tree C
2. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for a part of a Novell tree (by setting a mount point)

NO.4 After a full installation of RES PowerFuse on a workstation, an administrator has chosen not to run the
Workspace Composer automatically. How can the administrator configure to run the Workspace
Composer for all users on that workstation?
1. Use SetShell
2. Set the applicable registry key manually
3. Edit the RES PowerFuse Agent
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.5 The Desktop Sampler collects information about Context and Composition. Which of the following
Composition information is sampled?
1. Network Printers
2. User Registry Settings
3. Environment Variables
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-004 dumps   ES0-004   ES0-004 exam prep

NO.6 Which of the following USB rules can be used when creating a Zone?
1. USB Vendor ID
2. USB Product ID
3. USB Serial number
4. USB Storage capacity
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 1, 2, and 3
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.7 When a drive mapping for a user fails, in which of the following may the event be displayed? 1. Audit
Trail 2. Usage Tracking viewer 3. An Alerting e-mail 4. Workspace Analysis details
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 3 and 4
D. 1 and 4
Answer: C

RES Software demo   ES0-004 exam dumps   ES0-004

NO.8 When a user has a question about the user environment, the BEST place for an administrator to find
the answer is in
A. Diagnostics > Usage Tracking.
B. Security > Sessions.
C. Composition > User Settings.
D. Diagnostics > Workspace Analysis.
Answer: D

RES Software test questions   ES0-004 test questions   ES0-004 exam prep

NO.9 A Scope limits a local administrator to his own OU. What is the BEST way to let the administrator
define separate E- Mail Template Outlook signatures for his part of the organization (based on OU)?
A. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to its own E-Mail Template.
B. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to the same E-Mail Template.
C. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to one E-Mail Template with access control set to all
OUs.
D. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to separate E-Mail Templates with access control set to
the respective OUs.
Answer: D

RES Software answers real questions   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.10 From which of the following sections can Remote Assistance be started by users belonging to a
specified helper group?
1. Agents Overview
2. User Sessions
3. Workspace Analysis
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1 and 3
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004 practice test

NO.11 Combine different parts of several Active Directory forests, plus a number of Microsoft Windows
Domains
A. 1 and 3
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004 exam simulations   ES0-004
3.An administrator changed the Zero Profile mode of an existing application. Users had existing stored
settings for that application. A week later, the administrator switched the application back into its previous
Zero Profile mode. Users now have their previous, week-old settings back. Which Migration Setting has
the administrator used for the switches?
A. Ignore
B. Remove
C. Apply/Convert and keep
D. Apply/Convert and remove
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-004 exam dumps   ES0-004   ES0-004 exam prep
4.At which of the following points can Folder Synchronization be initiated? 1. Logon 2. Refresh 3.
Reconnect 4. Logoff
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-004 practice test   ES0-004   ES0-004 pdf

NO.12 The "Comments" which can be specified when assigning Application Managers to an application is
displayed to the
A. end user when the application is started.
B. end user when access to the application is requested.
C. Application Manager when users are assigned to the application.
D. Application Manager when information about the application is viewed.
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004 study guide   ES0-004 test questions   ES0-004

NO.13 Terminal Servers and Workstations use RES PowerFuse licenses based on
A. the number of RES PowerFuse Agents.
B. the type of database server.
C. number of user sessions.
D. the operation system.
Answer: C

RES Software dumps   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.14 When publishing applications in Citrix XenApp using RES PowerFuse, Citrix XenApp published
applications can be assigned to one or more Organizational Units. How can the published applications be
configured to keep track of all changes in membership of that OU?
A. Configure the Citrix XenApp integration settings to rebuild its user list for OU-based applications at set
times.
B. Configure the application settings to rebuild its user list for the OUs concerned.
C. Schedule the Citrix XenApp integration settings to republish the application at set times.
D. Schedule the application to be republished at set times.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004 certification training

NO.15 Use several Active Directory forests in one RES PowerFuse environment

NO.16 Which of the following conditions need to be true to deny access when a user logs on to a computer?
1. All assigned Workspace Containers contain access control.
2. The user's computer is assigned to one or more Workspace Containers.
3. All assigned Workspace Containers are based on (partial) client name.
4. The user has not been granted access to any of the Workspace Containers.
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software exam simulations   ES0-004 demo   ES0-004   ES0-004 certification training   ES0-004 practice test

NO.17 Which of the following tasks can be configured in an Alerting notification type? 1. External task 2.
Mobile text message 3. RES Wisdom task 4. E-mail message
A. 1 and 4
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 1, 3, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004 test answers   ES0-004

NO.18 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, and Extensions
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004 original questions   ES0-004 exam

NO.19 By applying an Exclusive Filter in the Management Console, which objects are displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating they can
be modified
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-004 certification training   ES0-004 original questions   ES0-004   ES0-004 exam prep

NO.20 An administrator has configured User Settings for a specific application in a RES PowerFuse
environment to track registry and files. Global User Settings is enabled. At application level, the User
Setting is enabled, Preserve is checked, Apply is not checked. Sampling ratio is set at 1:1. Start tracking
changes is configured to track changes immediately. What would be the end behavior for this User
Settings configuration?
A. No changes are saved or restored in the user session.
B. Changes are fully saved and fully restored in the user session.
C. Changes are fully saved but not restored in the user session.
D. New changes are not saved but previous settings are restored in the user session.
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004 test questions   ES0-004

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-004_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论